H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Aarav Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries

Aarav Solutions, Inc. filed 25 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $120,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$120,000
Middle half earn
$105,019 to $140,000
Top 10% earn over
$159,308
Certified filings
25

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer8$110,500$103,750 – $117,000
Technical Architect4$144,956$132,750 – $159,106
Information Technology Project Manager3$120,000$105,000 – $120,000
System Analyst2$105,010$105,005 – $105,014
Solutions Architect2$158,497$156,468 – $160,526
Senior Lead Architect1$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
Principal Architect1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Solution Architect1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Software Developer1$107,557$107,557 – $107,557
System Engineer1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Technical Manager1$147,000$147,000 – $147,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Alpharetta, GA11$120,000$105,000 – $143,500
South Plainfield, NJ3$105,019$105,010 – $112,510
San Antonio, TX2$158,497$156,468 – $160,526
Cambridge, MA1$107,557$107,557 – $107,557
Edison, NJ1$132,000$132,000 – $132,000
Cumming, GA1$137,000$137,000 – $137,000
Iselin, NJ1$116,000$116,000 – $116,000
Jersey City, NJ1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Monroe, NJ1$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
Liberty Hill, TX1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Rocky Hill, CT1$116,000$116,000 – $116,000
Niskayuna, NY1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$137,220
202411$116,000
202510$120,000
20262$135,056

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$100,000
Level II11$116,000
Level III4$128,500
Level IV7$154,440

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).