Employers
Advantis Global, LLC H-1B salaries
Advantis Global, LLC filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and Apr 2024. Half of them paid more than $145,600 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $145,600
- Middle half earn
- $124,800 to $145,600
- Top 10% earn over
- $157,040
- Certified filings
- 30
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Technical Project Manager | 3 | $124,800 | $124,800 – $124,800 |
| Data Engineer III | 2 | $145,600 | $145,600 – $145,600 |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $130,000 | $117,000 – $143,000 |
| Python Developer | 2 | $140,400 | $137,800 – $143,000 |
| Senior Full Stack Engineer | 2 | $171,600 | $163,800 – $179,400 |
| Java Engineer | 2 | $121,680 | $109,720 – $133,640 |
| C Engineer | 1 | $145,600 | $145,600 – $145,600 |
| Front End Engineer | 1 | $145,600 | $145,600 – $145,600 |
| Data Engineer II | 1 | $135,200 | $135,200 – $135,200 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $145,600 | $145,600 – $145,600 |
| Cloud Engineer (Kubernetes) | 1 | $145,600 | $145,600 – $145,600 |
| Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $145,600 | $145,600 – $145,600 |
| Marketing Manager III | 1 | $124,800 | $124,800 – $124,800 |
| IoT Engineer | 1 | $176,800 | $176,800 – $176,800 |
| Fullstack Developer | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| QA Test Engineer | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Python Cloud Developer | 1 | $135,200 | $135,200 – $135,200 |
| Senior UX Designer | 1 | $156,000 | $156,000 – $156,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $151,840 | $151,840 – $151,840 |
| Software Developer in Test | 1 | $124,800 | $124,800 – $124,800 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $135,283 | $135,283 – $135,283 |
| Software Engineer in Data | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Technology Engineering Lead | 1 | $166,400 | $166,400 – $166,400 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Austin, TX | 11 | $124,800 | $119,600 – $145,600 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 6 | $145,600 | $145,600 – $145,600 |
| Cupertino, CA | 5 | $145,600 | $135,283 – $151,840 |
| San Francisco, CA | 2 | $130,000 | $127,400 – $132,600 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $166,400 | $156,000 – $176,800 |
| Menlo Park, CA | 1 | $145,600 | $145,600 – $145,600 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $145,600 | $145,600 – $145,600 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Richmond, TX | 1 | $176,800 | $176,800 – $176,800 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 19 | $135,200 |
| 2024 | 11 | $145,600 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 11 | $145,600 |
| Level II | 7 | $145,600 |
| Level III | 8 | $140,400 |
| Level IV | 4 | $140,400 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).