Employers
Aeternus Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
Aeternus Solutions, Inc. filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $95,246 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $95,246
- Middle half earn
- $84,468 to $108,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $160,370
- Certified filings
- 26
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $70,000 | $68,998 – $86,220 |
| Design Verification Engineer | 3 | $145,000 | $127,828 – $145,000 |
| SharePoint Developer | 2 | $94,382 | $94,191 – $94,574 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $96,047 | $90,070 – $102,024 |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $93,281 | $92,422 – $94,140 |
| Lead Business Analyst | 2 | $96,130 | $95,565 – $96,696 |
| Associate Director of Pharmacovigilance Quality & Compliance | 1 | $205,000 | $205,000 – $205,000 |
| AI Product Manager | 1 | $99,000 | $99,000 – $99,000 |
| Clinical Safety Specialist | 1 | $65,000 | $65,000 – $65,000 |
| Clinical Research Coordinator | 1 | $83,158 | $83,158 – $83,158 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $108,000 | $108,000 – $108,000 |
| Business Risk Analyst | 1 | $85,592 | $85,592 – $85,592 |
| Medical Scientist | 1 | $175,739 | $175,739 – $175,739 |
| Operations Manager | 1 | $69,472 | $69,472 – $69,472 |
| Regulatory Strategist | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| Python Developer | 1 | $95,493 | $95,493 – $95,493 |
| Senior Lead Performance Engineer | 1 | $81,000 | $81,000 – $81,000 |
| Validation Engineer | 1 | $97,635 | $97,635 – $97,635 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $145,000 | $127,828 – $145,000 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $84,094 | $76,044 – $93,267 |
| Frankfort, KY | 2 | $94,382 | $94,191 – $94,574 |
| Jeffersonville, IN | 2 | $96,130 | $95,565 – $96,696 |
| Monrovia, MD | 2 | $156,500 | $132,250 – $180,750 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $88,577 | $87,084 – $90,070 |
| Westford, MA | 2 | $75,236 | $72,354 – $78,118 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 – $70,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $108,000 | $108,000 – $108,000 |
| Garland, TX | 1 | $99,000 | $99,000 – $99,000 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $97,635 | $97,635 – $97,635 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $95,493 | $95,493 – $95,493 |
| Matthews, NC | 1 | $175,739 | $175,739 – $175,739 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $83,158 | $83,158 – $83,158 |
| Ontario, CA | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| Richmond, KY | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Windsor Mill, MD | 1 | $65,000 | $65,000 – $65,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | 6 | $87,500 |
| 2025 | 12 | $96,130 |
| 2026 | 7 | $99,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 10 | $82,079 |
| Level II | 9 | $95,000 |
| Level III | 4 | $121,130 |
| Level IV | 3 | $180,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).