Aevitas IT, LLC. H-1B salaries
Aevitas IT, LLC. filed 28 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Mar 2026. Half of them paid more than $120,484 a year. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Aevitas IT, LLC. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $120,484
- Middle half earn
- $109,928 to $138,678
- Top 10% earn over
- $141,378
- Certified filings
- 28
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAP Finance Consultant | 3 | $141,378 | – |
| SAP Datasphere Consultant | 2 | $109,998 | – |
| SAP Solution Architect, Data | 2 | $131,446 | – |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $114,754 | +13% |
| SAP ABAP Lead | 1 | $119,808 | 0% |
| SAP BI Solution Architect | 1 | $105,581 | −40% |
| QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $81,099 | −10% |
| Practice Head - Microsoft Technologies | 1 | $200,304 | – |
| SAP Fico Solution Architect | 1 | $126,500 | −9% |
| SAP Enterprise Solution Architect, Manager | 1 | $140,000 | – |
| SAP MM / PTP Lead | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| SAP MM / PTP | 1 | $98,301 | – |
| SAP Mm/Qm Technical Analyst | 1 | $124,051 | – |
| SAP Project Manager | 1 | $140,000 | +40% |
| SAP SD / Otc Functional Consultant | 1 | $98,301 | – |
| SAP Mm/Qm Functional Consultant | 1 | $90,000 | – |
| SAP Sd/Vistex Lead Consultant | 1 | $123,677 | – |
| SAP Security and Application Architect | 1 | $130,000 | – |
| SAP Technical Consultant | 1 | $120,640 | +16% |
| SAP Technical Development Consultant | 1 | $103,210 | – |
| SAP Technical Development Lead | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| SAP TSW Techno/Functional Consultant | 1 | $111,238 | – |
| Senior SAP Finance Analyst | 1 | $141,378 | −12% |
| Software QA Engineer-Lead | 1 | $120,000 | −20% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| The Woodlands, TX | 21 | $120,640 |
| Beaverton, OR | 1 | $123,677 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $105,581 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $200,304 |
| Miami, FL | 1 | $90,000 |
| Park Ridge, NJ | 1 | $142,563 |
| Spokane Valley, WA | 1 | $119,808 |
| Van Buren Township, MI | 1 | $120,328 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | 16 | $120,484 |
| 2025 | 8 | $123,250 |
| 2026 | 3 | $124,051 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 13 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 12 | $126,838 |
| Level IV | 3 | $140,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).