Altek Inc H-1B salaries
Altek Inc filed 19 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,334 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Altek Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $103,334
- Middle half earn
- $92,986 to $116,314
- Top 10% earn over
- $131,318
- Certified filings
- 19
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 3 | $114,941 | +11% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $105,997 | −23% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $88,702 | −16% |
| Tosca Automation Lead | 2 | $126,838 | 0% |
| QA Analyst/SDET | 2 | $94,318 | – |
| SQL Database Administrator | 2 | $90,022 | −1% |
| Data Analyst/ Tableau Developer | 1 | $115,918 | +1% |
| Oracle Integration Cloud Engineer | 1 | $149,718 | – |
| Senior Data Steward/Analyst | 1 | $103,334 | – |
| Software Architect | 1 | $94,598 | −29% |
| Software Systems Analyst | 1 | $103,334 | +20% |
Where they work
| Irving, TX | 3 | $90,022 |
| Iselin, NJ | 2 | $126,838 |
| Covington, WA | 1 | $149,240 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $91,374 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $115,918 |
| Fulshear, TX | 1 | $149,718 |
| Des Moines, IA | 1 | $103,334 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $116,709 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $94,598 |
| Gambrills, MD | 1 | $114,941 |
| Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $77,418 |
| Johnston, IA | 1 | $103,334 |
| Manchester, CT | 1 | $98,155 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $97,157 |
| Richardson, TX | 1 | $97,261 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | $80,246 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $95,930 |
| 2024 | 11 | $98,155 |
| 2025 | 5 | $126,838 |
| 2026 | 1 | $149,240 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $97,157 |
| Level II | 11 | $98,155 |
| Level III | 6 | $103,334 |
| Level IV | 1 | $149,718 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).