H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Anagh Technologies Inc H-1B salaries

Anagh Technologies Inc filed 98 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,240 a year.

Median salary offered
$110,240
Middle half earn
$98,280 to $116,480
Top 10% earn over
$124,800
Certified filings
98

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer66$115,440$104,000 – $121,550
Business Analyst13$111,280$101,920 – $112,320
Data Scientist5$101,920$101,920 – $110,240
Project Manager3$79,040$79,040 – $85,280
Business Intelligence Analyst3$109,200$100,360 – $109,200
Computer Systems Analyst1$89,440$89,440 – $89,440
Business Operations Specialist1$76,960$76,960 – $76,960
Infrastructure Architect1$118,560$118,560 – $118,560
IT Infrastructure Architect1$79,040$79,040 – $79,040
Network Engineer1$95,680$95,680 – $95,680
IT Project Manager1$85,280$85,280 – $85,280
QA Analyst1$99,840$99,840 – $99,840
Sales Manager1$126,880$126,880 – $126,880

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Piscataway, NJ39$116,480$109,720 – $124,800
Newark, DE6$90,480$89,440 – $98,540
Fairfax, VA3$116,480$113,880 – $120,120
East Windsor, NJ3$107,120$104,000 – $107,640
Guilderland, NY3$99,840$95,160 – $110,500
South Lake, TX3$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Hightstown, NJ2$110,240$109,200 – $111,280
Jersey City, NJ2$127,920$125,840 – $130,000
Bensalem, PA2$99,320$93,860 – $104,780
Antioch, TN2$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Houston, TX2$106,080$106,080 – $106,080
Edison, NJ2$106,080$100,880 – $111,280
Brea, CA2$101,920$101,920 – $101,920
San Diego, CA2$109,720$103,740 – $115,700
Cranford, NJ2$118,040$111,020 – $125,060
Princeton, TX2$109,720$107,900 – $111,540
Alpharetta, GA1$112,320$112,320 – $112,320
Berkeley Heights, NJ1$81,120$81,120 – $81,120
Arlington, TX1$101,920$101,920 – $101,920
Boston, MA1$99,840$99,840 – $99,840

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202320$94,640
202426$116,480
202533$111,280
202619$112,320

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I9$97,760
Level II87$111,280
Level III2$120,900

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).