H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Anjus, LLC H-1B salaries

Anjus, LLC filed 66 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $112,871 a year.

Median salary offered
$112,871
Middle half earn
$103,506 to $132,330
Top 10% earn over
$138,102
Certified filings
66

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer22$109,138$100,786 – $117,338
Software Engineer8$133,526$109,710 – $134,971
Senior Software Engineer7$132,579$119,205 – $137,092
Senior Developer3$126,589$117,936 – $126,589
Senior Software Developer3$127,878$109,012 – $129,938
Citrix Infrastructure Engineer2$122,023$112,232 – $131,814
Principal Software Engineer2$147,742$143,114 – $152,370
Senior Analyst Enterprise Systems2$110,531$109,387 – $111,675
Senior Java Developer2$123,947$118,435 – $129,459
Fullstack Java Developer1$113,547$113,547 – $113,547
Full Stack Engineer1$141,170$141,170 – $141,170
Fullstack AI Developer1$118,456$118,456 – $118,456
Associate Software Developer1$85,592$85,592 – $85,592
Applications Systems Engineer - Cloud1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
AI Architect1$134,971$134,971 – $134,971
Computer Programmer1$98,946$98,946 – $98,946
Senior Fullstack/BackEnd Java Developer1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Fullstack .Net Developer1$112,424$112,424 – $112,424
Lead Software Engineer1$127,629$127,629 – $127,629
Salesforce Business Analyst1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Software1$120,349$120,349 – $120,349
Senior Java/J2EE Developer1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
System Analyst 11$75,504$75,504 – $75,504
Technical Program Manager1$112,819$112,819 – $112,819

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Frisco, TX5$112,819$108,243 – $112,923
Westlake, TX5$134,971$134,971 – $134,971
Houston, TX3$126,589$119,704 – $126,589
Durham, NC3$139,214$135,814 – $189,607
Plano, TX3$105,997$94,828 – $105,997
South Lyon, MI2$120,349$120,349 – $120,349
Malvern, PA2$102,638$101,353 – $103,922
Dallas, TX2$108,701$103,824 – $113,578
Ashland, MA2$137,717$137,717 – $137,717
Charlotte, NC2$112,424$112,424 – $112,424
Aurora, CO2$108,992$108,992 – $108,992
Tysons, VA2$88,442$88,442 – $88,442
Wesley Chapel, FL2$122,023$112,232 – $131,814
Fuquay Varina, NC2$134,400$131,014 – $137,785
Coatesville, PA1$100,069$100,069 – $100,069
Beavercreek, OH1$94,765$94,765 – $94,765
Argyle, TX1$127,878$127,878 – $127,878
Albany, NY1$112,424$112,424 – $112,424
Chicago, IL1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Cumming, GA1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$89,294
202425$105,997
202515$132,080
202622$118,654

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$88,442
Level II34$107,494
Level III24$129,979
Level IV5$138,486

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).