H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Anu Software Consultants, Inc. H-1B salaries

Anu Software Consultants, Inc. filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,682 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$94,682
Middle half earn
$80,000 to $107,520
Top 10% earn over
$120,000
Certified filings
41

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Engineer21$89,000−35%$80,000 – $104,083
Software Developer2$97,154−7%$95,730 – $98,577
Database Administrator2$79,201−12%$76,802 – $81,600
Business Intelligence Analyst1$79,914−14%$79,914 – $79,914
Business Analyst1$60,000−33%$60,000 – $60,000
Database Architect1$67,870−46%$67,870 – $67,870
ECM Administrator1$120,000–$120,000 – $120,000
Project Manager1$153,600+49%$153,600 – $153,600
Quality Assurance Engineer1$75,400−17%$75,400 – $75,400
Full Stack Software Engineer1$96,866−21%$96,866 – $96,866
Management Analyst1$108,410+27%$108,410 – $108,410
SAS Analyst1$109,262−1%$109,262 – $109,262
SAP Domain Architect1$90,000−29%$90,000 – $90,000
Senior Systems Analyst1$124,000+12%$124,000 – $124,000
Senior Software Engineer1$112,000−24%$112,000 – $112,000
Software Quality Assurance Analyst1$98,155+9%$98,155 – $98,155
Solution Architect1$94,682−28%$94,682 – $94,682
Systems Engineer1$102,648+10%$102,648 – $102,648
WebFocus Technical Lead1$125,452–$125,452 – $125,452

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Ann Arbor, MI12$87,341$76,236 – $105,165
Melbourne, FL5$96,500$92,160 – $102,648
Simi Valley, CA3$97,989$97,989 – $117,188
Richmond, VA2$82,200$78,800 – $85,600
Apex, NC1$109,262$109,262 – $109,262
Abbott Park, IL1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Allston, MA1$79,914$79,914 – $79,914
Cedar Rapids, IA1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Ashburn, VA1$81,910$81,910 – $81,910
Asburn, VA1$89,000$89,000 – $89,000
Charlotte, NC1$153,600$153,600 – $153,600
Franksville, WI1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Mechanicsburg, PA1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Edison, NJ1$124,000$124,000 – $124,000
Detroit, MI1$67,870$67,870 – $67,870
Newark, DE1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Melebourne, FL1$106,392$106,392 – $106,392
Pflugerville, TX1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Palm Bay, FL1$86,091$86,091 – $86,091
Phoenix, AZ1$125,452$125,452 – $125,452

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$90,955
202419$89,000
202511$86,507
20269$104,083

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I22$82,955
Level II11$107,520
Level III8$105,529

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs