Anvim Tech Inc. H-1B salaries
Anvim Tech Inc. filed 34 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $96,000
- Middle half earn
- $88,816 to $109,706
- Top 10% earn over
- $129,900
- Certified filings
- 34
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Full Stack Developer | 6 | $100,598 |
| .Net Full Stack Developer | 3 | $107,000 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $108,826 |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $100,500 |
| Information Security Analyst | 2 | $96,000 |
| Java Backend Programmer | 2 | $85,750 |
| Software QA Engineer and Tester | 2 | $85,000 |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $88,000 |
| Cloud DevOps Engineer | 1 | $90,000 |
| Business Intelligence Architect | 1 | $110,000 |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $107,000 |
| Cloud / Middle Ware Architect | 1 | $80,000 |
| Design Quality Assurance | 1 | $80,184 |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $98,500 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $90,000 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $250,000 |
| Lead Business & Data Integration Analyst | 1 | $152,048 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $140,000 |
| Network Security Engineer | 1 | $95,000 |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $88,421 |
| Software Test Engineer | 1 | $87,000 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Piscataway, NJ | 6 | $108,500 |
| Orlando, FL | 3 | $95,000 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $96,000 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $96,500 |
| Edison, NJ | 2 | $121,000 |
| Tampa, FL | 2 | $85,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $85,750 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $152,048 |
| Allentown, PA | 1 | $80,184 |
| Eastvale, CA | 1 | $250,000 |
| Doral, FL | 1 | $88,000 |
| Folsom, CA | 1 | $125,000 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $82,056 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $102,000 |
| Marysville, WA | 1 | $140,000 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $91,000 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $107,000 |
| Rogers, AR | 1 | $88,421 |
| Upper Arlington, OH | 1 | $90,000 |
| Weehawken, NJ | 1 | $98,500 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $80,184 |
| 2024 | 14 | $95,000 |
| 2025 | 9 | $96,000 |
| 2026 | 8 | $104,598 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $82,056 |
| Level II | 31 | $96,000 |
| Level IV | 2 | $201,024 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).