H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Appstream Technologies LLC H-1B salaries

Appstream Technologies LLC filed 50 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,468 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$91,468
Middle half earn
$85,118 to $105,992
Top 10% earn over
$112,929
Certified filings
50

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Developer9$85,738−18%$85,738 – $90,397
Software Engineer5$85,738−38%$80,371 – $91,291
Data Engineer4$91,624−14%$88,510 – $93,943
Full Stack Developer3$105,997+1%$102,097 – $108,753
Java Full Stack Developer3$95,600−5%$90,492 – $105,177
DevOps Engineer3$112,923+10%$109,450 – $116,462
Application Developer3$112,424+8%$112,424 – $121,712
Data Analyst1$80,205−8%$80,205 – $80,205
Business Analyst1$89,7100%$89,710 – $89,710
Business Intelligence Analyst1$92,040−1%$92,040 – $92,040
Cloud Engineer1$112,986+9%$112,986 – $112,986
DEVOPS Developer & Architect1$81,266–$81,266 – $81,266
Computer System Engineer1$77,958−7%$77,958 – $77,958
Computer Systems Engineer1$81,266−2%$81,266 – $81,266
Full Stack Java Developer1$102,8140%$102,814 – $102,814
OBIEE Business Intelligence Developer1$83,762+2%$83,762 – $83,762
Product Owner1$77,958−29%$77,958 – $77,958
IT Training Specialist1$62,000−3%$62,000 – $62,000
Java Developer1$91,645−9%$91,645 – $91,645
SAP HCM1$83,658−28%$83,658 – $83,658
QA Analyst1$85,030−1%$85,030 – $85,030
Software Development Engineer in Test1$110,198+7%$110,198 – $110,198
Software Engineer in Test1$102,086−8%$102,086 – $102,086
Solution Architect1$90,002−31%$90,002 – $90,002
Technical Architect1$109,886−10%$109,886 – $109,886
Technical Program Manager1$94,682−43%$94,682 – $94,682
UI Engineer1$91,645−12%$91,645 – $91,645

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Rock Hill, SC10$85,738$84,458 – $85,738
Charlotte, NC7$85,030$77,958 – $91,645
Fort Mill, SC3$91,645$91,468 – $102,316
Austin, TX3$85,384$84,521 – $100,069
Plano, TX3$110,198$108,098 – $111,560
Pineville, NC2$112,424$112,424 – $112,424
Basking Ridge, NJ1$94,682$94,682 – $94,682
Bentonville, AR1$80,933$80,933 – $80,933
Brambleton, VA1$93,246$93,246 – $93,246
Atlanta, GA1$80,371$80,371 – $80,371
Bedford, OH1$111,509$111,509 – $111,509
Albany, NY1$83,762$83,762 – $83,762
Dallas, TX1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Clarksburg, MD1$127,000$127,000 – $127,000
Boston, MA1$102,814$102,814 – $102,814
Frisco, TX1$109,886$109,886 – $109,886
Irving, TX1$96,034$96,034 – $96,034
Mckinney, TX1$92,040$92,040 – $92,040
Houston, TX1$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
Hamilton Township, NJ1$131,000$131,000 – $131,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$80,933
202419$85,738
202515$91,291
202615$111,509

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I12$85,738
Level II33$92,040
Level III4$110,854

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs