H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Apptrics, LLC H-1B salaries

Apptrics, LLC filed 159 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$106,000
Middle half earn
$100,500 to $113,000
Top 10% earn over
$124,000
Certified filings
159

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer101$109,500$103,000 – $115,000
Software Engineer20$106,000$102,783 – $110,750
IT Consultant11$103,000$103,000 – $106,000
Oracle PL/SQL Developer3$106,000$106,000 – $109,500
Computer Systems Engineer2$86,000$83,000 – $89,000
Software QA Engineer2$96,750$93,375 – $100,125
Systems Engineer2$87,500$86,250 – $88,750
Java Developer2$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Senior Java Cloud Developer2$141,378$141,378 – $141,378
Data Engineer1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Data Developer1$79,000$79,000 – $79,000
Application Developer1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Automation Engineer1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Computer Programming Consultant1$98,500$98,500 – $98,500
Automation Test Engineer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Software Automation Engineer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
ServiceNow Consultant1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Senior Android Developer1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
SAS Applications Developer1$109,500$109,500 – $109,500
Software Development Engineer1$105,500$105,500 – $105,500
Software QA Engineer Analyst1$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Software Systems Engineer1$111,250$111,250 – $111,250
System Administrator1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Alpharetta, GA29$106,000$103,000 – $110,000
Atlanta, GA13$106,000$106,000 – $110,000
Riverwoods, IL6$98,500$90,000 – $107,000
Malvern, PA5$106,000$97,000 – $110,000
Phoenix, AZ5$111,250$106,000 – $112,000
Durham, NC5$118,000$111,000 – $118,000
Charlotte, NC4$112,750$112,500 – $113,000
Memphis, TN4$106,000$106,000 – $107,750
New York, NY4$115,500$104,875 – $126,000
O'Fallon, MO4$87,713$84,070 – $90,000
Boston, MA4$119,625$104,000 – $131,250
Berkeley Heights, NJ3$124,000$120,000 – $128,000
Cincinnati, OH3$106,000$98,000 – $108,000
Plano, TX3$103,000$102,500 – $104,500
Morris Plains, NJ3$124,000$120,000 – $128,000
Parsippany, NJ3$116,000$106,000 – $120,000
Mclean, VA3$126,250$120,250 – $126,250
Gilbert, AZ3$106,000$98,000 – $106,000
Marlborough, MA2$109,000$107,000 – $111,000
Piscataway, NJ2$124,000$124,000 – $124,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$104,000
202451$103,000
202565$107,000
202639$110,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I18$90,000
Level II138$107,000
Level III2$127,000
Level IV1$150,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).