Employers
AR IT Software Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
AR IT Software Solutions LLC filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $86,965 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $86,965
- Middle half earn
- $81,463 to $99,986
- Top 10% earn over
- $104,183
- Certified filings
- 39
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Network Engineer | 13 | $86,965 | $85,218 – $101,795 |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $103,210 | $84,094 – $103,210 |
| Enterprise Network System Administrator | 3 | $88,317 | $88,317 – $88,317 |
| Network Operations Center Engineer | 3 | $85,072 | $74,786 – $85,072 |
| Software Developer | 3 | $67,808 | $66,550 – $78,385 |
| Sr. Firewall Engineer | 3 | $82,139 | $68,214 – $82,139 |
| Network and Security Engineer | 3 | $80,787 | $73,644 – $80,787 |
| Network Security Engineer | 2 | $95,451 | $93,226 – $97,676 |
| Mechanical Engineer | 1 | $83,000 | $83,000 – $83,000 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $108,077 | $108,077 – $108,077 |
| Computer Network Support Specialists | 1 | $101,795 | $101,795 – $101,795 |
| Senior Network Engineer | 1 | $84,739 | $84,739 – $84,739 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Oklahoma City, OK | 8 | $78,666 | $67,481 – $82,831 |
| Downey, CA | 3 | $88,317 | $88,317 – $88,317 |
| Mt Laurel Township, NJ | 3 | $85,072 | $74,786 – $85,072 |
| Spring, TX | 3 | $103,210 | $91,530 – $103,210 |
| Rocklin, CA | 3 | $82,139 | $68,214 – $82,139 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $101,795 | $101,795 – $101,795 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $86,965 | $86,965 – $86,965 |
| Port Huron, MI | 2 | $84,739 | $84,739 – $84,739 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $91,451 | $87,226 – $95,676 |
| Hapeville, GA | 1 | $85,218 | $85,218 – $85,218 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $86,965 | $86,965 – $86,965 |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 1 | $74,672 | $74,672 – $74,672 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $115,856 | $115,856 – $115,856 |
| Haslet, TX | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Hoffman Estates, IL | 1 | $103,334 | $103,334 – $103,334 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $91,000 | $91,000 – $91,000 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $107,578 | $107,578 – $107,578 |
| Wesley Chapel, FL | 1 | $100,069 | $100,069 – $100,069 |
| Westlake Village, CA | 1 | $97,822 | $97,822 – $97,822 |
| Wheeling, IL | 1 | $108,077 | $108,077 – $108,077 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 2 | $66,550 |
| 2025 | 22 | $83,547 |
| 2026 | 15 | $99,902 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 9 | $67,808 |
| Level II | 23 | $86,965 |
| Level III | 7 | $101,795 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).