H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

AriakITSol LLC H-1B salaries

AriakITSol LLC filed 46 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,144 a year.

Median salary offered
$105,144
Middle half earn
$101,192 to $111,800
Top 10% earn over
$119,787
Certified filings
46

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer20$102,908$101,192 – $112,923
Software Developer4$105,612$103,636 – $110,412
Project Manager2$100,038$85,056 – $115,019
QA Assurance Tester2$110,198$110,198 – $110,198
Software Engineer - Java Developer2$111,800$111,800 – $111,800
Network and Computer Systems Administrators1$105,102$105,102 – $105,102
Information Technology Project Manager1$109,886$109,886 – $109,886
Global Finance Strategist1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
DevOps Engineer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Database Administrator1$105,186$105,186 – $105,186
Senior Software Engineer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
SR Software/Data Engineer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
QA Automation Engineer1$86,320$86,320 – $86,320
Sr. Software Engineer (Embedded Firmware Engineer )1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Software Engineer (Cybersecurity Engineer)1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Software Engineer, Data Science1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Software Engineer - ETL Developer1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Software Engineer (RPA Developer)1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Software Engineer/Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Software Quality Assurance Engineer1$83,533$83,533 – $83,533
Technical Project Manager1$92,830$92,830 – $92,830

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Plano, TX11$101,192$101,192 – $101,941
Atlanta, GA6$123,978$107,167 – $134,971
Irving, TX3$101,192$101,192 – $108,555
Princeton, TX3$101,192$101,192 – $105,539
Aubrey, TX2$103,594$102,393 – $104,796
Albany, NY2$102,876$97,853 – $107,900
Minneapolis, MN2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Providence, RI2$111,800$111,800 – $111,800
Little Elm, TX2$110,198$110,198 – $110,198
Coppell, TX1$105,102$105,102 – $105,102
Dawsonville, GA1$105,186$105,186 – $105,186
Cumming, GA1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Hermitage, TN1$98,862$98,862 – $98,862
Eagle, ID1$107,520$107,520 – $107,520
Memphis, TN1$83,533$83,533 – $83,533
Lansdale, PA1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Glen Allen, VA1$102,939$102,939 – $102,939
Newark, NJ1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Nashville, TN1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Round Rock, TX1$86,320$86,320 – $86,320

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20238$105,230
202419$101,192
202510$105,206
20269$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II36$102,784
Level III8$110,042
Level IV2$110,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).