Employers
Arka Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
Arka Solutions, Inc. filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $82,056 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $82,056
- Middle half earn
- $70,886 to $92,206
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,465
- Certified filings
- 23
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Business Systems Analyst | 2 | $70,886 | $70,886 – $70,886 |
| IT Engineer | 2 | $59,654 | $59,654 – $59,654 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $85,467 | $85,467 – $85,467 |
| Systems Analyst | 2 | $90,355 | $80,215 – $100,495 |
| Application Developer/Software Developer | 1 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $82,056 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $70,886 | $70,886 – $70,886 |
| Datastage Developer | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $82,056 |
| Quality Analyst/Software Engineer | 1 | $65,395 | $65,395 – $65,395 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $96,034 | $96,034 – $96,034 |
| Full Stack Developer (MERN STACK) | 1 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $82,056 |
| Senior Datastage Developer | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Sr. ETL Quality Analyst | 1 | $82,347 | $82,347 – $82,347 |
| Software Engineer (SAP Consultant) | 1 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $82,056 |
| Software Developer - Full Stack | 1 | $90,896 | $90,896 – $90,896 |
| System Engineer | 1 | $81,702 | $81,702 – $81,702 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $81,702 | $81,702 – $81,702 |
| Technical Product Manager | 1 | $139,443 | $139,443 – $139,443 |
| Technical Project Manager | 1 | $93,517 | $93,517 – $93,517 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Irving, TX | 8 | $70,886 | $70,683 – $84,266 |
| Carrollton, TX | 5 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $85,467 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $103,220 | $98,368 – $108,072 |
| Middleburg Hts, OH | 2 | $59,654 | $59,654 – $59,654 |
| San Ramon, CA | 2 | $81,702 | $81,702 – $81,702 |
| Johns Creek, GA | 1 | $82,347 | $82,347 – $82,347 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $139,443 | $139,443 – $139,443 |
| Seattle, WA | 1 | $110,635 | $110,635 – $110,635 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 14 | $81,879 |
| 2025 | 5 | $96,034 |
| 2026 | 4 | $86,288 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 14 | $81,702 |
| Level II | 8 | $90,750 |
| Level III | 1 | $93,517 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).