Employers
Artha Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
Artha Technologies, Inc. filed 87 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,261 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $84,261
- Middle half earn
- $77,000 to $98,203
- Top 10% earn over
- $108,377
- Certified filings
- 87
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 21 | $77,000 | $77,000 – $77,000 |
| Software Engineer | 14 | $103,210 | $99,000 – $108,114 |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 9 | $84,261 | $84,261 – $84,261 |
| Information Technology Project Manager | 6 | $71,531 | $71,531 – $71,531 |
| Computer Programmer | 5 | $84,000 | $79,102 – $84,000 |
| Business Analyst | 4 | $81,245 | $81,245 – $81,245 |
| Software Developer | 4 | $99,846 | $97,625 – $104,125 |
| Programmer Analyst | 4 | $98,105 | $97,291 – $98,105 |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 2 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Network Administrator | 2 | $84,261 | $84,261 – $84,261 |
| Quality Analyst | 2 | $83,470 | $83,470 – $83,470 |
| Software Quality Analyst | 2 | $81,099 | $81,099 – $81,099 |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $80,205 | $80,205 – $80,205 |
| BI Analyst | 1 | $81,245 | $81,245 – $81,245 |
| Computer Programmer Analyst | 1 | $77,418 | $77,418 – $77,418 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $81,245 | $81,245 – $81,245 |
| Network and Computer Systems Administrators | 1 | $84,261 | $84,261 – $84,261 |
| Database Architect | 1 | $136,000 | $136,000 – $136,000 |
| Mobile Developer | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Platform Engineer | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Software Quality Assurance Analysts | 1 | $89,000 | $89,000 – $89,000 |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| System Engineer | 1 | $92,000 | $92,000 – $92,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Houston, TX | 47 | $79,102 | $77,000 – $88,000 |
| Brookshire, TX | 15 | $83,470 | $81,245 – $84,261 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $116,962 | $104,047 – $124,750 |
| Leander, TX | 3 | $108,826 | $108,826 – $108,826 |
| Katy, TX | 3 | $99,000 | $99,000 – $101,105 |
| Fulshear, TX | 2 | $97,605 | $94,802 – $100,408 |
| Waller, TX | 2 | $81,099 | $81,099 – $81,099 |
| Beaverton, OR | 1 | $77,000 | $77,000 – $77,000 |
| Edmond, OK | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $108,077 | $108,077 – $108,077 |
| Haslet, TX | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Cypress, TX | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $89,000 | $89,000 – $89,000 |
| Novi, MI | 1 | $98,500 | $98,500 – $98,500 |
| Mundelein, IL | 1 | $78,354 | $78,354 – $78,354 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $94,848 | $94,848 – $94,848 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 5 | $98,500 |
| 2024 | 40 | $77,000 |
| 2025 | 35 | $84,261 |
| 2026 | 7 | $108,077 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 85 | $84,261 |
| Level III | 2 | $115,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).