Employers
Ascendum Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
Ascendum Solutions LLC filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,332 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $105,332
- Middle half earn
- $95,946 to $120,692
- Top 10% earn over
- $139,452
- Certified filings
- 32
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior SOA Automation Engineer | 3 | $92,434 | $90,656 – $94,776 |
| Lead Quality Engineer | 2 | $106,580 | $105,790 – $107,370 |
| Performance Engineer Level 3 | 2 | $124,342 | $114,754 – $133,931 |
| Java Developer | 2 | $106,829 | $106,164 – $107,494 |
| Software Engineer II | 2 | $122,720 | $122,720 – $122,720 |
| Senior Product Manager | 2 | $102,742 | $102,742 – $102,742 |
| QA Engineer | 2 | $82,794 | $82,592 – $82,997 |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 1 | $116,064 | $116,064 – $116,064 |
| Mobile Developer | 1 | $112,898 | $112,898 – $112,898 |
| Manual QA Tester | 1 | $60,320 | $60,320 – $60,320 |
| Lead SDET | 1 | $139,693 | $139,693 – $139,693 |
| Configuration Engineer | 1 | $88,774 | $88,774 – $88,774 |
| Quality Assurance Lead | 1 | $115,003 | $115,003 – $115,003 |
| Product Manager | 1 | $102,743 | $102,743 – $102,743 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| QA Lead | 1 | $137,280 | $137,280 – $137,280 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $145,600 | $145,600 – $145,600 |
| Senior Automation Engineer | 1 | $91,537 | $91,537 – $91,537 |
| Quality Engineer Level 3 | 1 | $105,165 | $105,165 – $105,165 |
| Senior Project Manager | 1 | $134,136 | $134,136 – $134,136 |
| Senior Software Test Engineer | 1 | $113,360 | $113,360 – $113,360 |
| Senior Technical Analyst | 1 | $120,016 | $120,016 – $120,016 |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $82,555 | $82,555 – $82,555 |
| Tech Lead | 1 | $144,976 | $144,976 – $144,976 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Blue Ash, OH | 23 | $105,165 | $96,217 – $124,570 |
| Boca Raton, FL | 2 | $82,794 | $82,592 – $82,997 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $122,720 | $122,720 – $122,720 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $101,141 | $99,129 – $103,153 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $116,064 | $116,064 – $116,064 |
| Plainfield, IL | 1 | $105,498 | $105,498 – $105,498 |
| South Lebanon, OH | 1 | $120,016 | $120,016 – $120,016 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 13 | $113,360 |
| 2025 | 16 | $102,742 |
| 2026 | 3 | $105,165 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $86,609 |
| Level II | 6 | $92,972 |
| Level III | 3 | $102,742 |
| Level IV | 12 | $124,570 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).