Employers
Astir Technologies, LLC H-1B salaries
Astir Technologies, LLC filed 113 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,500 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $91,500
- Middle half earn
- $84,000 to $103,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,600
- Certified filings
- 113
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Application Developer | 37 | $93,500 | $86,000 – $94,000 |
| Test Automation Engineer | 32 | $83,750 | $78,000 – $91,500 |
| Technical Consultant | 7 | $115,000 | $110,000 – $122,000 |
| Data Engineer | 4 | $91,500 | $89,750 – $91,500 |
| QA Analyst | 4 | $70,750 | $60,000 – $81,500 |
| Software Test Engineer | 4 | $85,500 | $77,500 – $89,500 |
| Senior Test Automation Engineer | 3 | $128,500 | $119,500 – $128,500 |
| Business Intelligence Analysts | 2 | $102,500 | $101,750 – $103,250 |
| Infrastructure Architect | 2 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Solutions Architect | 2 | $91,500 | $85,250 – $97,750 |
| Network Administrator | 2 | $97,250 | $96,125 – $98,375 |
| SAP Consultant | 2 | $156,000 | $156,000 – $156,000 |
| Senior Solutions Architect | 2 | $115,500 | $109,750 – $121,250 |
| Test Performance Engineer | 2 | $108,250 | $105,625 – $110,875 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $75,000 | $75,000 – $75,000 |
| Application Programmer | 1 | $101,500 | $101,500 – $101,500 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $70,500 | $70,500 – $70,500 |
| Senior Technical Consultant | 1 | $104,500 | $104,500 – $104,500 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $131,000 | $131,000 – $131,000 |
| Senior Application Developer | 1 | $132,500 | $132,500 – $132,500 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $99,000 | $99,000 – $99,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Irving, TX | 13 | $84,500 | $70,500 – $93,500 |
| Dallas, TX | 8 | $81,500 | $64,125 – $91,500 |
| Woodlawn, MD | 6 | $86,000 | $80,000 – $97,625 |
| Charlotte, NC | 5 | $91,500 | $86,000 – $91,500 |
| Lansing, MI | 4 | $94,000 | $94,000 – $101,500 |
| West Chester, PA | 4 | $90,750 | $79,000 – $102,500 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 4 | $79,000 | $77,500 – $80,000 |
| Okemos, MI | 3 | $94,000 | $94,000 – $94,000 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 3 | $115,000 | $109,000 – $118,500 |
| Houston, TX | 3 | $106,000 | $98,750 – $106,000 |
| Richmond, VA | 3 | $89,500 | $86,750 – $89,500 |
| Woonsocket, RI | 3 | $87,000 | $86,500 – $87,500 |
| Westlake, TX | 3 | $110,500 | $110,500 – $111,750 |
| Coppell, TX | 2 | $89,500 | $87,500 – $91,500 |
| Dublin, CA | 2 | $139,000 | $130,500 – $147,500 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $99,750 | $97,375 – $102,125 |
| Monmouth Junction, NJ | 2 | $115,500 | $109,750 – $121,250 |
| Rockville, MD | 2 | $128,500 | $128,500 – $128,500 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $106,500 | $105,000 – $108,000 |
| Allentown, PA | 2 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 25 | $86,000 |
| 2024 | 34 | $93,750 |
| 2025 | 30 | $91,500 |
| 2026 | 24 | $92,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 45 | $84,000 |
| Level II | 60 | $100,250 |
| Level III | 8 | $127,750 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).