Employers
Astra Consulting Corp, H-1B salaries
Astra Consulting Corp, filed 25 certified H-1B applications between May 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,374 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $91,374
- Middle half earn
- $83,533 to $105,227
- Top 10% earn over
- $109,283
- Certified filings
- 25
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer (Java) | 4 | $105,227 | $105,227 – $106,241 |
| ADA Tester | 3 | $83,533 | $75,442 – $87,454 |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $81,538 | $77,369 – $85,708 |
| Artificial Intelligence Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $90,958 | $90,958 – $90,958 |
| AI Engineer | 1 | $73,200 | $73,200 – $73,200 |
| Business Intelligence Tester (BI) | 1 | $94,203 | $94,203 – $94,203 |
| Business Analyst/Scrum | 1 | $88,712 | $88,712 – $88,712 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 – $60,000 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $87,860 | $87,860 – $87,860 |
| Mulesoft Developer | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 – $109,283 |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 – $109,283 |
| Oracle Database Administrator | 1 | $89,898 | $89,898 – $89,898 |
| Performance Testing Engineer | 1 | $97,400 | $97,400 – $97,400 |
| Quality Analyst (Testing) | 1 | $83,000 | $83,000 – $83,000 |
| QA Analyst (Testing) | 1 | $83,000 | $83,000 – $83,000 |
| Sr Quality Analyst & Accessibility Specialist | 1 | $94,203 | $94,203 – $94,203 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $112,424 | $112,424 – $112,424 |
| Software Developer (DotNet) | 1 | $112,986 | $112,986 – $112,986 |
| Splunk Engineer | 1 | $105,227 | $105,227 – $105,227 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Alpharetta, GA | 9 | $87,860 | $73,200 – $105,227 |
| Atlanta, GA | 8 | $95,802 | $89,414 – $106,241 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 2 | $112,705 | $112,564 – $112,846 |
| Johns Creek, GA | 2 | $89,294 | $89,003 – $89,586 |
| Jackson, MS | 1 | $83,000 | $83,000 – $83,000 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 – $109,283 |
| Mount Laurel, NJ | 1 | $94,203 | $94,203 – $94,203 |
| Nashville, TN | 1 | $89,898 | $89,898 – $89,898 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 6 | $89,888 |
| 2025 | 9 | $105,227 |
| 2026 | 10 | $85,430 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 5 | $73,200 |
| Level II | 19 | $94,203 |
| Level III | 1 | $97,400 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).