Employers
Atlan Inc H-1B salaries
Atlan Inc filed 16 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $167,500 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $167,500
- Middle half earn
- $147,500 to $220,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $235,000
- Certified filings
- 16
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Customer Solutions Architect | 4 | $170,500 | $161,250 – $177,000 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $135,500 | $135,500 – $135,500 |
| Customer Support Engineer | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Chief Financial Officer | 1 | $295,000 | $295,000 – $295,000 |
| Implementation Engineer | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 – $170,000 |
| Implementation Specialist | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Manager, Sales Engineering | 1 | $240,000 | $240,000 – $240,000 |
| Integration Engineer | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Operations Research Manager (Sales) | 1 | $130,250 | $130,250 – $130,250 |
| Staff Product Manager | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 – $220,000 |
| Technical Account Manager | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 – $220,000 |
| Vice President, Business Operations and Strategic Projects | 1 | $230,000 | $230,000 – $230,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| San Jose, CA | 4 | $157,750 | $134,188 – $208,750 |
| Ashburn, VA | 2 | $170,500 | $167,750 – $173,250 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 – $220,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Canton, MI | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $240,000 | $240,000 – $240,000 |
| Malden, MA | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 – $220,000 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 – $170,000 |
| Plainfield, IL | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $230,000 | $230,000 – $230,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $135,500 | $135,500 – $135,500 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 10 | $155,000 |
| 2025 | 4 | $195,000 |
| 2026 | 2 | $208,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $135,500 |
| Level II | 2 | $145,000 |
| Level III | 5 | $170,000 |
| Level IV | 7 | $220,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).