Axelon Services Corporation H-1B salaries
Axelon Services Corporation filed 33 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $151,840 a year. The typical offer was 12% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Axelon Services Corporation with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $151,840
- Middle half earn
- $139,360 to $160,160
- Top 10% earn over
- $175,968
- Certified filings
- 33
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Site Reliability Engineering / Automation / Dev-Ops Support | 3 | $149,760 | – |
| Application Programmer-Supervisory | 2 | $164,320 | – |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $143,520 | +60% |
| Business Office Management Associate | 2 | $162,240 | – |
| Application Database Administrator | 2 | $162,240 | +56% |
| Project Manager – DevOps and Deployment Management | 2 | $124,800 | – |
| Production Support/Maintenance-Supervisory | 2 | $150,800 | – |
| Application Programmer Expert | 1 | $172,640 | +19% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $156,000 | +50% |
| Business Analyst-Supervisory / Data Quality Sr. An | 1 | $151,840 | – |
| Business Analyst - Supervisory | 1 | $145,600 | −5% |
| Business Analyst Senior | 1 | $108,160 | −4% |
| Application System Engineer - Expert | 1 | $160,160 | – |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $135,200 | +29% |
| Documentum Architect and Applications Developer | 1 | $156,000 | – |
| Operating Systems Analyst | 1 | $108,160 | – |
| Data Governance Foundation Lead Analyst | 1 | $156,000 | 0% |
| Info Security Analyst | 1 | $139,360 | – |
| Sr. Application Programming/BI Architect | 1 | $176,800 | – |
| Senior Full Stack Developer | 1 | $176,800 | +36% |
| Senior Data Quality Analyst | 1 | $135,200 | +10% |
| Senior Java/ React Developer | 1 | $149,760 | – |
| Software Developer Analyst | 1 | $105,976 | −5% |
| Specialty Developer | 1 | $187,200 | +71% |
| Specialty Developer Analyst | 1 | $166,400 | – |
Where they work
| Tampa, FL | 13 | $151,840 |
| Irving, TX | 12 | $150,800 |
| Getzville, NY | 2 | $162,240 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $172,640 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $105,976 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $176,800 |
| New Castle, DE | 1 | $108,160 |
| Tega Cay, SC | 1 | $187,200 |
| Wilmington, DE | 1 | $139,360 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $160,160 |
| 2024 | 12 | $151,840 |
| 2025 | 12 | $157,040 |
| 2026 | 4 | $124,800 |
By experience level
| Level II | 3 | $108,160 |
| Level III | 9 | $149,760 |
| Level IV | 21 | $156,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).