Beaconfire Solution Inc. H-1B salaries
Beaconfire Solution Inc. filed 18 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,985 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $93,985
- Middle half earn
- $79,876 to $100,662
- Top 10% earn over
- $102,207
- Certified filings
- 18
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Java Developer | 4 | $85,914 |
| Computer Programmer | 3 | $94,640 |
| Technical Recruiter | 2 | $90,000 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $101,920 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $100,006 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $109,200 |
| Director of Business Development | 1 | $91,728 |
| Frontend Developer | 1 | $75,899 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $76,502 |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $99,008 |
| Marketing Specialist | 1 | $74,942 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $93,330 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| East Windsor, NJ | 3 | $76,502 |
| Bound Brook, NJ | 2 | $94,640 |
| Branchburg, NJ | 2 | $90,000 |
| Beltsville, MD | 1 | $75,899 |
| Bloomfield, NJ | 1 | $100,006 |
| Everett, MA | 1 | $68,952 |
| Getzville, NY | 1 | $70,200 |
| Long Beach, CA | 1 | $93,330 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $99,008 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $101,920 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 1 | $109,200 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $101,629 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $102,877 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $100,880 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $100,880 |
| 2024 | 12 | $93,985 |
| 2025 | 4 | $88,764 |
| 2026 | 1 | $91,728 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 8 | $93,985 |
| Level II | 9 | $94,640 |
| Level III | 1 | $91,728 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).