H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Blue Space Technologies, INC H-1B salaries

Blue Space Technologies, INC filed 61 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $92,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$92,000
Middle half earn
$77,000 to $101,200
Top 10% earn over
$106,000
Certified filings
61

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Full Stack Developer4$79,750$76,000 – $90,750
Software Developer4$93,970$84,875 – $102,939
Dot Net Developer3$101,200$101,200 – $103,600
Software Engineer3$105,000$94,550 – $109,000
SAP SD Consultant3$101,192$101,192 – $101,196
SAP Analyst3$93,000$87,000 – $93,000
Cloud Data Warehouse Developer3$98,301$94,120 – $98,301
Java Developer3$77,000$76,750 – $87,750
Computer Systems Engineer3$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
API Developer2$97,500$95,250 – $99,750
DevOps Engineer2$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Computer Systems Analyst2$97,750$97,125 – $98,375
NetSuite Developer2$112,600$110,942 – $114,259
Project Manager2$84,500$83,250 – $85,750
SAP Consultant2$75,500$72,750 – $78,250
Business System Analyst - Order Management & Execution1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Business System Analyst1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Data Scientist1$72,000$72,000 – $72,000
Data Engineer1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Machine Learning Engineer1$103,500$103,500 – $103,500
Information Security Engineer1$72,000$72,000 – $72,000
Full Stack .Net Developer1$72,000$72,000 – $72,000
Computer System Analyst1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Computer System Engineer1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Could Engineer1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
RPA Business Analyst1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Python Developer1$144,000$144,000 – $144,000
SAP FICO Consultant1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
SAP ABAP Consultant1$101,200$101,200 – $101,200
QA Analyst1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
SAP Functional Consultant1$86,500$86,500 – $86,500
SAP Functional Analyst1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Software Development Engineer1$84,500$84,500 – $84,500
Techno-Functional Consultant1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
UI Developer1$90,189$90,189 – $90,189

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Houston, TX17$81,000$72,000 – $93,000
Austin, TX5$76,500$76,000 – $97,000
Frisco, TX4$101,192$92,144 – $101,194
Charlotte, NC4$93,000$85,750 – $102,500
Brandon, FL3$89,939$80,970 – $94,120
Bedford, OH2$70,000$67,500 – $72,500
Grapevine, TX2$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Irving, TX2$85,600$77,800 – $93,400
Henrico, VA2$102,939$102,939 – $102,939
Woonsocket, RI2$97,500$95,250 – $99,750
Albuquerque, NM1$90,189$90,189 – $90,189
Ball Ground, GA1$83,500$83,500 – $83,500
Cumming, GA1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Concord, NC1$144,000$144,000 – $144,000
Collierville, TN1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Brookshire, TX1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Aubrey, TX1$84,100$84,100 – $84,100
Harrisburg, NC1$112,500$112,500 – $112,500
New York, NY1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Fulshear, TX1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20239$83,500
202426$96,000
202515$85,000
202611$86,500

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I22$75,500
Level II38$98,400
Level III1$102,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).