BMO Bank N.A. H-1B salaries
BMO Bank N.A. filed 116 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $122,962 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare BMO Bank N.A. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $122,962
- Middle half earn
- $104,234 to $140,130
- Top 10% earn over
- $153,050
- Certified filings
- 116
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Specialist III-IC Development | 11 | $125,307 | – |
| Specialist II-IC Data Sciences | 5 | $87,137 | – |
| Specialist III-IC Quality Assurance | 4 | $110,864 | – |
| Specialist III-IC Business Analysis | 4 | $120,597 | – |
| Senior Specialist-IC Development | 4 | $138,305 | – |
| Director-IC Data Engineering | 4 | $143,094 | – |
| Specialist III-IC Data Sciences | 4 | $123,833 | – |
| Senior Specialist-IC Quantitative Risk Management | 4 | $119,330 | – |
| Specialist II-IC Development | 4 | $105,195 | – |
| Senior Specialist-IC IT Architecture | 3 | $144,560 | – |
| Specialist III-IC Data Analytics and Visualization | 3 | $97,462 | – |
| Senior Manager-PM Development | 3 | $170,023 | – |
| Specialist III-IC Information Security Engineering | 2 | $137,656 | – |
| Specialist III-IC Risk Analytics & Reporting | 2 | $103,510 | – |
| Senior Specialist IC-Liquidity and Funding | 2 | $141,076 | – |
| Specialist II-IC Infrastructure Engineering | 2 | $115,310 | – |
| Senior Manager PM Technology Platform Management | 2 | $144,954 | – |
| Senior Specialist-IC IT Consulting | 2 | $118,394 | – |
| Specialist III-IC Product Owner | 2 | $135,508 | – |
| Specialist III-IC Full Stack Development | 2 | $114,475 | – |
| Specialist III-IC Infrastructure Engineering | 2 | $108,705 | – |
| Credit Risk Reporting Analyst | 1 | $101,587 | – |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $135,571 | +32% |
| Senior Manager-PM Business Development Strategic Initiatives | 1 | $160,140 | – |
| Senior Manager-PM Business Analysis | 1 | $120,349 | – |
| Senior Manager-PM Banking Product Management I | 1 | $154,881 | – |
| Senior Manager-PM Risk Analytics & Reporting | 1 | $105,477 | – |
| Manager III-PM Data Sciences | 1 | $126,825 | – |
| Director-PM Operational Risk Oversight & Governance | 1 | $195,831 | – |
| Director-PM Data Analytics and Visualization | 1 | $197,246 | – |
| Director-PM Technology Platform Management | 1 | $188,469 | – |
| Manager III-PM Campaign Management | 1 | $97,906 | – |
| Manager III-PM Data Analytics and Visualization | 1 | $106,061 | – |
| Director-PM Project Management | 1 | $179,741 | – |
| Specialist II-IC Data Analytics and Visualization | 1 | $110,114 | – |
| Specialist II-IC Business Analysis | 1 | $107,702 | – |
| Senior Specialist-IC Strategic Initiatives | 1 | $138,715 | – |
| Senior Manager-PM Risk Systems Management | 1 | $137,758 | – |
| Senior Specialist-IC Data Analytics and Visualization | 1 | $138,715 | – |
| Senior Specialist-IC Data Architecture | 1 | $118,186 | – |
| Senior Specialist-IC Finance Strategic Initiatives | 1 | $131,498 | – |
| Senior Specialist-IC Financial Planning and Analysis | 1 | $101,948 | – |
| Senior Specialist-IC Agile Delivery Management | 1 | $151,119 | – |
| Manager III-PM Quality Assurance | 1 | $84,573 | – |
| Senior Manager - Liquidity Analytics | 1 | $138,820 | – |
| Senior Associate, Quantitative Investment Research | 1 | $147,742 | – |
| Specialist II-IC Risk Analytics & Reporting | 1 | $104,645 | – |
| Specialist II-IC Quality Assurance | 1 | $74,776 | – |
| Specialist II-IC Digital Marketing | 1 | $81,474 | – |
| Specialist II-IC Performance Management | 1 | $88,541 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Chicago, IL | 29 | $114,485 |
| San Ramon, CA | 22 | $138,820 |
| Tempe, AZ | 20 | $122,304 |
| Fremont, CA | 4 | $149,000 |
| Naperville, IL | 3 | $99,237 |
| Omaha, NE | 3 | $108,705 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $104,874 |
| Bolingbrook, IL | 1 | $99,341 |
| Culver City, CA | 1 | $126,825 |
| Corona, CA | 1 | $135,571 |
| City Of Industry, CA | 1 | $145,246 |
| Chatworth, CA | 1 | $104,645 |
| Chandler, AZ | 1 | $120,619 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $147,472 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $93,695 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | $147,742 |
| Granite Bay, CA | 1 | $107,702 |
| Green Bay, WI | 1 | $77,813 |
| Hoffman Estates, IL | 1 | $118,186 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $141,773 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 19 | $131,498 |
| 2024 | 44 | $118,539 |
| 2025 | 42 | $122,897 |
| 2026 | 11 | $125,307 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 2 | $81,392 |
| Level II | 4 | $96,658 |
| Level III | 17 | $104,645 |
| Level IV | 43 | $131,498 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).