BMR Infotek, Inc H-1B salaries
BMR Infotek, Inc filed 51 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,000 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare BMR Infotek, Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $110,000
- Middle half earn
- $90,146 to $120,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $134,971
- Certified filings
- 51
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 13 | $95,000 | −9% |
| Software Engineer | 8 | $103,040 | −25% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 6 | $133,750 | −9% |
| Senior Software Developer | 6 | $125,000 | +2% |
| Scrum Master/Business Analyst | 2 | $95,000 | +1% |
| Cloud Architect | 2 | $127,026 | +10% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $114,400 | +10% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $93,974 | +7% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $126,090 | +22% |
| Fullstack Developer | 1 | $110,000 | +6% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $76,000 | −18% |
| Full Stack .Net Developer | 1 | $75,000 | −29% |
| Senior Cloud Engineer | 1 | $124,800 | −2% |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $95,000 | −20% |
| Software Developer/Architect | 1 | $110,000 | +5% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $99,299 | −3% |
| Software QA Analyst & Tester | 1 | $87,360 | +16% |
| Software Tester | 1 | $80,000 | −8% |
| UI Developer | 1 | $161,637 | +66% |
| UI Engineer | 1 | $103,000 | −2% |
Where they work
| Apex, NC | 4 | $95,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 4 | $106,080 |
| Schaumburg, IL | 4 | $90,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 4 | $120,000 |
| Bentonville, AR | 3 | $95,000 |
| Surprise, AZ | 3 | $90,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 3 | $118,000 |
| Boston, MA | 2 | $119,900 |
| Quincy, MA | 2 | $127,026 |
| Concord, CA | 2 | $154,568 |
| Burlington, MA | 2 | $106,500 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $110,000 |
| Aberdeen, SD | 1 | $75,000 |
| Cumberland, RI | 1 | $123,000 |
| Cocord, CA | 1 | $161,637 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $110,000 |
| Bismarck, ND | 1 | $90,000 |
| Bloomington, IL | 1 | $90,293 |
| Fairborn, OH | 1 | $76,000 |
| Duluth, GA | 1 | $93,974 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $147,500 |
| 2024 | 14 | $101,500 |
| 2025 | 25 | $106,080 |
| 2026 | 9 | $126,090 |
By experience level
| Level I | 14 | $90,000 |
| Level II | 36 | $112,462 |
| Level III | 1 | $134,971 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).