H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Braven Technologies Inc H-1B salaries

Braven Technologies Inc filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,054 a year.

Median salary offered
$96,054
Middle half earn
$87,173 to $105,997
Top 10% earn over
$114,754
Certified filings
41

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer12$105,612$97,224 – $114,754
Systems Engineer4$89,794$83,330 – $90,407
SAP S/4 HANA Finance Consultant2$93,538$93,538 – $93,538
Programmer Analyst2$85,134$82,919 – $87,350
Advanced Software Developer2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Application Developer2$83,158$77,553 – $88,764
Senior Consultant2$103,594$102,393 – $104,796
Cyber Security Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Computer Systems Engineer1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Automation QA Engineer1$86,923$86,923 – $86,923
Full Stack Developer1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
IT Analyst1$91,562$91,562 – $91,562
Machine Learning Engineer1$69,285$69,285 – $69,285
Lead Informatica Consultant1$96,054$96,054 – $96,054
Oracle ERP Cloud Functional Consultant1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Oracle Database Administrator1$87,173$87,173 – $87,173
Network Engineer1$84,677$84,677 – $84,677
Manager, Software Development1$144,851$144,851 – $144,851
Senior Data Engineer1$133,952$133,952 – $133,952
Senior Associate Consultant1$76,731$76,731 – $76,731
Software Developer - Cloud1$113,547$113,547 – $113,547
Software Developer1$76,606$76,606 – $76,606

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Frisco, TX22$96,054$89,679 – $101,192
Tampa, FL3$71,947$70,616 – $83,158
Watervliet, NY2$93,538$93,538 – $93,538
Alpharetta, GA1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Atlanta, GA1$84,677$84,677 – $84,677
Chandler, AZ1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Clayton, MO1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Carrollton, TX1$89,565$89,565 – $89,565
Aubrey, TX1$134,971$134,971 – $134,971
Garland, TX1$144,851$144,851 – $144,851
Fuquay-Varina, NC1$113,547$113,547 – $113,547
Georgetown, TX1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Houston, TX1$72,592$72,592 – $72,592
Omaha, NE1$80,704$80,704 – $80,704
Lutherville Timonium, MD1$97,614$97,614 – $97,614
Plano, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Whitestown, IN1$76,606$76,606 – $76,606

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20237$91,562
202414$96,834
202516$93,538
20264$113,838

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I4$74,276
Level II33$94,370
Level III4$108,960

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).