H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Bright IT Inc H-1B salaries

Bright IT Inc filed 14 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,283 a year.

Median salary offered
$96,283
Middle half earn
$81,640 to $105,560
Top 10% earn over
$108,992
Certified filings
14

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer3$104,000$103,314 – $105,040
Business Analyst2$84,635$83,918 – $85,352
Regulatory Affairs Specialist2$69,826$66,747 – $72,904
C Plus Plus Developer1$123,136$123,136 – $123,136
EDI Business Analyst1$72,800$72,800 – $72,800
Full Stack Developer1$106,080$106,080 – $106,080
Java Developer1$110,240$110,240 – $110,240
Full Stack Java Developer1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Software Engineer1$89,939$89,939 – $89,939
System Analyst1$81,120$81,120 – $81,120

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Columbus, OH4$103,314$92,888 – $104,000
Plano, TX2$106,080$106,080 – $106,080
Clementon, NJ1$110,240$110,240 – $110,240
Baltimore, MD1$81,120$81,120 – $81,120
Farmington Hills, MI1$83,200$83,200 – $83,200
Okemos, MI1$72,800$72,800 – $72,800
Pontiac, MI1$86,070$86,070 – $86,070
Revere, MA1$75,982$75,982 – $75,982
Tampa, FL1$89,939$89,939 – $89,939
Waltham, MA1$123,136$123,136 – $123,136

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20244$82,960
20256$105,040
20264$82,160

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II14$96,283

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).