Employers
Byte Link Systems Inc H-1B salaries
Byte Link Systems Inc filed 83 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $96,000
- Middle half earn
- $81,500 to $102,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $106,800
- Certified filings
- 83
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 29 | $101,500 | $98,500 – $103,500 |
| Software Engineer | 26 | $96,000 | $84,500 – $103,000 |
| Oracle Functional Analyst | 4 | $66,000 | $66,000 – $66,000 |
| Data Engineer | 4 | $78,750 | $74,750 – $81,500 |
| IT Analyst | 3 | $80,000 | $73,000 – $81,250 |
| Project Manager | 3 | $86,000 | $86,000 – $90,500 |
| SAP Analyst | 3 | $66,000 | $66,000 – $78,000 |
| SAP ABAP Analyst | 3 | $103,500 | $91,750 – $103,500 |
| Data Architect | 2 | $103,000 | $99,500 – $106,500 |
| IT Manager | 2 | $76,500 | $74,250 – $78,750 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $97,000 | $97,000 – $97,000 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $83,500 | $83,500 – $83,500 |
| SAP ABAP Developer | 1 | $77,000 | $77,000 – $77,000 |
| Validation Engineer | 1 | $97,000 | $97,000 – $97,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Katy, TX | 27 | $80,000 | $68,500 – $98,500 |
| Houston, TX | 15 | $96,000 | $81,500 – $98,250 |
| Beaverton, OR | 4 | $100,000 | $95,000 – $100,750 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $100,750 | $96,125 – $106,875 |
| Chicago, IL | 3 | $107,000 | $102,000 – $107,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 3 | $83,500 | $83,500 – $83,500 |
| Rensselaer, NY | 3 | $100,000 | $95,250 – $100,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 3 | $106,000 | $103,750 – $106,000 |
| Columbus, IN | 3 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $87,750 | $86,125 – $89,375 |
| Keller, TX | 2 | $103,750 | $102,625 – $104,875 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $109,500 | $107,750 – $111,250 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $108,000 | $108,000 – $108,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Aldie, VA | 1 | $114,500 | $114,500 – $114,500 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,500 | $112,500 – $112,500 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Conroe, TX | 1 | $83,500 | $83,500 – $83,500 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $101,500 | $101,500 – $101,500 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 10 | $96,000 |
| 2024 | 36 | $85,000 |
| 2025 | 28 | $96,000 |
| 2026 | 9 | $103,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 35 | $83,500 |
| Level II | 47 | $100,000 |
| Level III | 1 | $95,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).