Byteware Inc H-1B salaries
Byteware Inc filed 62 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $116,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $116,000
- Middle half earn
- $106,000 to $128,750
- Top 10% earn over
- $140,000
- Certified filings
- 62
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 22 | $113,000 |
| Software Developer | 12 | $124,550 |
| Software Programmer | 4 | $77,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $137,500 |
| IT Project Manager | 2 | $108,500 |
| Senior Project Manager Scrum Master | 2 | $107,500 |
| SAP Consultant | 2 | $109,250 |
| Lead Software Engineer | 2 | $150,800 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $117,500 |
| Data Scientists | 1 | $90,000 |
| DATA SCIENTIST (AI & BI Automation) | 1 | $100,000 |
| AI (Artificial Intelligence) Engineer | 1 | $92,500 |
| Salesforce - Software Application Developer | 1 | $110,000 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $113,000 |
| DevOps Software Engineer | 1 | $124,000 |
| Information Security Engineer | 1 | $92,600 |
| Software Application Developer | 1 | $128,000 |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $121,000 |
| SQL Server Database Administrator | 1 | $110,100 |
| Technical Architect | 1 | $135,000 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Plano, TX | 6 | $111,500 |
| Austin, TX | 5 | $115,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $135,000 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $140,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 3 | $125,000 |
| Aldie, VA | 2 | $126,100 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $123,000 |
| Ashburn, VA | 2 | $145,400 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $109,250 |
| Greensboro, NC | 2 | $104,050 |
| Peachtree City, GA | 2 | $103,000 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $134,000 |
| Brambleton, VA | 1 | $149,000 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $123,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $130,000 |
| Concord, NC | 1 | $107,000 |
| Fortville, IN | 1 | $110,000 |
| Chandler, AZ | 1 | $130,000 |
| Lawrenceville, GA | 1 | $122,500 |
| Liberty, NC | 1 | $107,500 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 10 | $118,000 |
| 2024 | 19 | $116,000 |
| 2025 | 21 | $117,500 |
| 2026 | 12 | $113,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 31 | $107,000 |
| Level III | 30 | $128,500 |
| Level IV | 1 | $125,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).