Ceptua IT Inc H-1B salaries
Ceptua IT Inc filed 16 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $87,495 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Ceptua IT Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $87,495
- Middle half earn
- $71,432 to $95,509
- Top 10% earn over
- $109,106
- Certified filings
- 16
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data Engineer | 3 | $76,045 | −28% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $107,110 | +3% |
| Automation Engineer | 1 | $46,613 | −51% |
| Data Integration Engineer | 1 | $84,094 | −24% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $70,886 | −21% |
| IT Business Analyst | 1 | $70,886 | −25% |
| IT Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $94,578 | −4% |
| Python and ETL Developer | 1 | $70,886 | – |
| Java Engineer | 1 | $135,283 | +22% |
| ReactJS Developer with Frontend UI | 1 | $91,291 | – |
| SAP Functional Consultant | 1 | $94,453 | −8% |
| ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $90,896 | −14% |
| Software Programmer | 1 | $102,294 | +18% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Houston, TX | 4 | $70,886 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $91,291 |
| Chesterfield, MO | 1 | $76,045 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $46,613 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $90,896 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $98,301 |
| Montgomery, AL | 1 | $78,582 |
| Olympia, WA | 1 | $94,578 |
| Omaha, NE | 1 | $94,453 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 1 | $135,283 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $102,294 |
| South Plainfield, NJ | 1 | $115,918 |
| Urbana, IL | 1 | $71,614 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $135,283 |
| 2024 | 8 | $82,670 |
| 2025 | 2 | $91,094 |
| 2026 | 5 | $78,582 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 7 | $84,094 |
| Level II | 7 | $94,578 |
| Level III | 2 | $86,518 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).