Employers
Certec Consulting, Inc. H-1B salaries
Certec Consulting, Inc. filed 28 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $121,492 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $121,492
- Middle half earn
- $105,394 to $146,692
- Top 10% earn over
- $151,025
- Certified filings
- 28
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 5 | $114,026 | $112,923 – $115,918 |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $115,669 | $102,149 – $132,392 |
| Analyst 1 | 2 | $147,846 | $147,846 – $147,846 |
| Applications Software Developer | 2 | $107,494 | $106,746 – $108,243 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $127,067 | $127,067 – $127,067 |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 2 | $114,566 | $105,716 – $123,417 |
| Full Stack Developer | 2 | $140,732 | $135,720 – $145,745 |
| Big Data Engineer | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $187,741 | $187,741 – $187,741 |
| Project Management Specialist | 1 | $101,587 | $101,587 – $101,587 |
| PHP Architect | 1 | $115,918 | $115,918 – $115,918 |
| IT Engineer | 1 | $127,837 | $127,837 – $127,837 |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $151,549 | $151,549 – $151,549 |
| Training and Development Managers | 1 | $150,800 | $150,800 – $150,800 |
| Validation Specialist | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| WebLogic Administrator | 1 | $184,662 | $184,662 – $184,662 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Winston, NC | 2 | $100,714 | $99,278 – $102,149 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $115,918 | $115,918 – $115,918 |
| Winston-Salem, NC | 2 | $127,067 | $127,067 – $127,067 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 2 | $165,484 | $155,896 – $175,073 |
| Hutto, TX | 2 | $114,566 | $105,716 – $123,417 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $94,016 | $94,016 – $94,016 |
| Bridgewater, MA | 1 | $147,846 | $147,846 – $147,846 |
| Frederick, MD | 1 | $114,026 | $114,026 – $114,026 |
| East Windsor, NJ | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $150,800 | $150,800 – $150,800 |
| Des Plaines, IL | 1 | $127,754 | $127,754 – $127,754 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Lakewood, CO | 1 | $108,992 | $108,992 – $108,992 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $115,918 | $115,918 – $115,918 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Raynham, MA | 1 | $147,846 | $147,846 – $147,846 |
| New York City, NY | 1 | $101,587 | $101,587 – $101,587 |
| Lorton, VA | 1 | $150,758 | $150,758 – $150,758 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $187,741 | $187,741 – $187,741 |
| Spring, TX | 1 | $127,837 | $127,837 – $127,837 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $146,827 |
| 2024 | 12 | $102,792 |
| 2025 | 11 | $130,707 |
| 2026 | 3 | $150,800 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $146,307 |
| Level II | 17 | $108,992 |
| Level III | 10 | $131,487 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).