Employers
CES USA Inc. H-1B salaries
CES USA Inc. filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,109 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,109
- Middle half earn
- $91,021 to $117,972
- Top 10% earn over
- $139,402
- Certified filings
- 26
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| ITDS Technical Analyst | 4 | $103,418 | $103,418 – $103,418 |
| Solutions Architect | 3 | $97,032 | $97,032 – $113,350 |
| SQL Developer | 3 | $101,109 | $96,065 – $101,109 |
| Computer Programmer | 2 | $107,026 | $99,024 – $115,029 |
| IT Analyst | 2 | $83,845 | $83,845 – $83,845 |
| Applications Software Engineer | 2 | $152,568 | $150,852 – $154,284 |
| Principal Consultant | 2 | $96,866 | $96,866 – $96,866 |
| Power BI Developer | 2 | $83,866 | $83,866 – $83,866 |
| Lead EDI Analyst | 1 | $122,221 | $122,221 – $122,221 |
| Associate Technical Architect | 1 | $84,427 | $84,427 – $84,427 |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 1 | $122,221 | $122,221 – $122,221 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $184,558 | $184,558 – $184,558 |
| Technical Analyst | 1 | $88,566 | $88,566 – $88,566 |
| Technical Architect | 1 | $105,227 | $105,227 – $105,227 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Austin, TX | 5 | $96,866 | $83,866 – $96,866 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 3 | $149,136 | $139,402 – $152,568 |
| Doral, FL | 2 | $101,109 | $101,109 – $101,109 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 2 | $83,845 | $83,845 – $83,845 |
| Troy, MI | 2 | $91,021 | $91,021 – $91,021 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $103,418 | $103,418 – $103,418 |
| Manalapan Township, NJ | 2 | $103,418 | $103,418 – $103,418 |
| Detroit, MI | 1 | $97,032 | $97,032 – $97,032 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $122,221 | $122,221 – $122,221 |
| Brownsburg, IN | 1 | $97,032 | $97,032 – $97,032 |
| Newark, NJ | 1 | $123,032 | $123,032 – $123,032 |
| Peapack And Gladstone, NJ | 1 | $122,221 | $122,221 – $122,221 |
| Roswell, GA | 1 | $105,227 | $105,227 – $105,227 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $88,566 | $88,566 – $88,566 |
| Shelbyville, IL | 1 | $84,427 | $84,427 – $84,427 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $122,221 |
| 2024 | 10 | $98,988 |
| 2025 | 11 | $97,032 |
| 2026 | 3 | $123,032 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 21 | $97,032 |
| Level III | 4 | $136,084 |
| Level IV | 1 | $184,558 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).