H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Chartbeat Incorporated H-1B salaries

Chartbeat Incorporated filed 13 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $156,200 a year.

Median salary offered
$156,200
Middle half earn
$148,000 to $180,587
Top 10% earn over
$199,865
Certified filings
13

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Engineer III3$156,200$156,100 – $168,394
Senior Software Engineer II2$207,796$204,939 – $210,654
Engineer II1$142,000$142,000 – $142,000
Data Scientist II1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Senior Full Stack Engineer1$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
Product Manager1$123,240$123,240 – $123,240
Senior Machine Learning Engineer 11$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Senior Product Manager1$150,800$150,800 – $150,800
Senior Technical Product Manager1$191,000$191,000 – $191,000
Software Engineer III1$148,000$148,000 – $148,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Santa Clara, CA3$156,200$149,100 – $168,394
Emeryville, CA2$152,000$150,000 – $154,000
Campbell, CA1$191,000$191,000 – $191,000
Beaverton, OR1$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
Fremont, CA1$213,512$213,512 – $213,512
Cypress, TX1$150,800$150,800 – $150,800
Hasbrouck Heights, NJ1$202,081$202,081 – $202,081
Mclean, VA1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
New York, NY1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Thousand Oaks, CA1$123,240$123,240 – $123,240

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$148,000
20245$160,000
20254$153,400
20263$180,587

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$156,000
Level II5$150,800
Level III2$141,620
Level IV3$202,081

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).