H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Cloud Act LLC H-1B salaries

Cloud Act LLC filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$102,000
Middle half earn
$92,216 to $112,549
Top 10% earn over
$121,996
Certified filings
32

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
SQL Server DBA4$117,302+30%$96,803 – $136,406
Software Engineer4$103,594−25%$101,192 – $106,748
DevOps Engineer3$102,000−1%$93,550 – $104,000
Data Engineer2$89,578−15%$85,817 – $93,339
Software Test Engineer2$88,000−2%$86,500 – $89,500
Software Engineer - UI2$120,536+7%$120,536 – $120,536
Cloud Engineer1$101,192−2%$101,192 – $101,192
AEM Developer1$77,000−27%$77,000 – $77,000
Data Cloud Engineer1$112,424+44%$112,424 – $112,424
Java Full Stack Developer1$102,877+2%$102,877 – $102,877
.Net Programmer1$76,900−8%$76,900 – $76,900
Network Engineer1$122,158+32%$122,158 – $122,158
Oracle Integration Lead1$122,970−18%$122,970 – $122,970
Salesforce DevOps Engineer1$101,192−7%$101,192 – $101,192
Quality Test Engineer1$82,000−9%$82,000 – $82,000
Oracle Technical Consultant1$112,986−1%$112,986 – $112,986
Oracle Technical Analyst1$103,0220%$103,022 – $103,022
Software Developer1$102,000−2%$102,000 – $102,000
Sr Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET)1$81,328−42%$81,328 – $81,328
Senior Infrastructure Systems Engineer1$105,997−31%$105,997 – $105,997
Software Engineer Lead1$112,923−15%$112,923 – $112,923

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Mckinney, TX12$85,050$81,832 – $101,394
Boston, MA4$117,302$96,803 – $136,406
Charlotte, NC2$120,536$120,536 – $120,536
Norwell, MA2$108,004$105,513 – $110,495
Englewood, CO1$109,000$109,000 – $109,000
Frisco, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Irving, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Addison, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Lone Tree, CO1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Medford, OR1$97,100$97,100 – $97,100
Norfolk, VA1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Pittsburgh, PA1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Plano, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Riverview, FL1$112,424$112,424 – $112,424
South Weymouth, MA1$122,970$122,970 – $122,970
Sunnyvale, CA1$122,158$122,158 – $122,158

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20237$85,000
202416$101,596
20255$120,536
20264$124,664

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$82,056
Level II29$102,000
Level IV2$136,406

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs