H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Cloud Data LLC H-1B salaries

Cloud Data LLC filed 54 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $95,500 a year.

Median salary offered
$95,500
Middle half earn
$83,000 to $103,731
Top 10% earn over
$112,986
Certified filings
54

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer13$101,500$92,000 – $103,000
Business Systems Analyst9$83,000$78,100 – $94,000
DevOps Engineer8$107,412$85,062 – $112,986
Software Engineer4$86,518$80,002 – $94,193
Business Analyst3$88,000$85,500 – $98,750
Information Security Analyst3$103,875$103,875 – $103,875
Java Developer2$146,307$146,307 – $146,307
Data Engineer2$96,013$96,013 – $96,013
IT Project Manager2$72,758$72,738 – $72,779
AWS DevOps Engineer1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Human Resources Executive1$51,000$51,000 – $51,000
Embedded Software Development Engineer1$126,880$126,880 – $126,880
Product Manager1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Site Reliability Engineer1$77,500$77,500 – $77,500
Salesforce Developer1$97,989$97,989 – $97,989
Software Engineer II1$81,744$81,744 – $81,744
Technical Recruiter1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Phoenix, AZ6$92,810$81,744 – $103,875
Charlotte, NC4$112,986$107,562 – $112,986
Mountain View, CA4$124,654$102,975 – $146,307
Knoxville, TN3$60,000$55,500 – $66,358
Iselin, NJ2$106,400$104,850 – $107,950
Lakemary, FL2$97,066$95,998 – $98,133
Columbus, IN2$96,013$96,013 – $96,013
Austin, TX2$97,105$91,244 – $102,966
New York, NY2$89,500$86,250 – $92,750
San Jose, CA2$109,146$105,073 – $113,218
Tysons, VA2$101,500$101,500 – $101,500
Winston Salem, NC2$85,500$84,250 – $86,750
Ricardson, TX2$95,046$89,570 – $100,521
Boston, MA1$77,500$77,500 – $77,500
Beverly, MA1$79,000$79,000 – $79,000
Allentown, PA1$89,606$89,606 – $89,606
Maryland Heights, MO1$78,100$78,100 – $78,100
Johnston, IA1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Georgetown, DE1$66,000$66,000 – $66,000
Irving, TX1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$74,776
202410$80,372
202518$104,936
202623$96,013

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I29$92,000
Level II18$94,966
Level III7$96,013

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).