H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Cloud Resources LLC H-1B salaries

Cloud Resources LLC filed 72 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,500 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$94,500
Middle half earn
$82,000 to $106,000
Top 10% earn over
$112,923
Certified filings
72

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Java Developer9$106,000+5%$96,000 – $106,000
Software Engineer8$101,200−27%$98,500 – $101,200
IT Project Manager6$76,900−17%$70,100 – $90,361
DevOps Engineer5$101,200−2%$85,000 – $101,200
Systems Administrator4$80,500−7%$80,000 – $88,750
Network Engineer3$106,000+14%$85,500 – $106,000
QA Engineer2$81,000−8%$80,500 – $81,500
Technical Project Manager2$78,135−28%$71,568 – $84,702
Business Analyst2$80,000−11%$80,000 – $80,000
Data Engineer2$119,153+12%$115,684 – $122,622
Integration Developer2$104,593−1%$103,902 – $105,284
Project Manager2$84,698−18%$84,698 – $84,698
Technical Consultant / IT Project Manager2$92,581–$92,581 – $92,581
System Administrator2$78,000−10%$78,000 – $78,000
Information Technical Project Manager2$73,050–$71,575 – $74,525
AWS Certified Cloud Engineer-L31$105,997–$105,997 – $105,997
Azure Data Engineering1$86,000–$86,000 – $86,000
Data Scientist1$93,000−22%$93,000 – $93,000
.Net Architect1$155,605+43%$155,605 – $155,605
Gen AI With Python Developer1$105,997–$105,997 – $105,997
Business Data Analyst1$109,000+23%$109,000 – $109,000
Azure Security Engineer1$106,000+2%$106,000 – $106,000
Cloud Engineer1$106,000+3%$106,000 – $106,000
Data Analyst1$80,000−9%$80,000 – $80,000
Data Analyst III1$112,216+3%$112,216 – $112,216
Python Developer1$90,000−11%$90,000 – $90,000
Senior Fullstack Developer1$108,826−4%$108,826 – $108,826
SAP EWM Functional Consultant1$101,200+1%$101,200 – $101,200
React UI Developer1$112,923+9%$112,923 – $112,923
QA Automation Tester1$80,000−30%$80,000 – $80,000
OpenShift (OCP) Engineer1$128,000–$128,000 – $128,000
Senior Test Analyst1$86,923−9%$86,923 – $86,923
Software Engineer Sr- Contractor1$134,971–$134,971 – $134,971
UI Developer1$112,923+16%$112,923 – $112,923

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX18$96,890$85,000 – $101,200
Frisco, TX6$105,998$102,399 – $106,000
Plano, TX5$93,000$70,100 – $105,997
Fairfax, VA4$80,000$80,000 – $82,500
Farmers Branch, TX4$96,500$80,750 – $112,231
Prosper, TX3$92,581$92,581 – $110,290
Flower Mound, TX2$101,200$101,200 – $101,200
Austin, TX2$81,000$80,500 – $81,500
Mesa, AZ2$81,000$80,500 – $81,500
Minneapolis, MN2$84,698$84,698 – $84,698
Cumming, GA2$70,500$67,750 – $73,250
Aubrey, TX2$82,000$80,000 – $84,000
Anna, TX2$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Manteca, CA2$112,216$112,216 – $112,216
The Woodlands, TX2$104,593$103,902 – $105,284
Herndon, VA1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Cleveland, OH1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Ballwin, MO1$90,400$90,400 – $90,400
Corte Madera, CA1$155,605$155,605 – $155,605
Cottondale, AL1$65,000$65,000 – $65,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202312$85,000
202439$91,270
202514$97,896
20267$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I12$85,000
Level II57$100,000
Level III2$131,486
Level IV1$112,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs