Employers
Cogent Data Solutions, LLC H-1B salaries
Cogent Data Solutions, LLC filed 18 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and Mar 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,766 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $100,766
- Middle half earn
- $94,213 to $103,813
- Top 10% earn over
- $106,974
- Certified filings
- 18
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 7 | $101,899 | $99,112 – $104,832 |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $101,504 | $101,504 – $101,504 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $93,974 | $93,974 – $93,974 |
| Business Intelligence Analysts | 1 | $75,691 | $75,691 – $75,691 |
| Data Architect | 1 | $112,278 | $112,278 – $112,278 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $104,187 | $104,187 – $104,187 |
| Data/Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $100,339 | $100,339 – $100,339 |
| Data Scientist/Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $100,339 | $100,339 – $100,339 |
| Human Resource Manager | 1 | $79,394 | $79,394 – $79,394 |
| Information Technology Project Manager | 1 | $105,560 | $105,560 – $105,560 |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $83,928 | $83,928 – $83,928 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $91,354 | $91,354 – $91,354 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Orlando, FL | 3 | $79,394 | $77,542 – $81,661 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $98,332 | $96,153 – $100,511 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $100,339 | $100,339 – $100,339 |
| Indian Trail, NC | 2 | $106,974 | $106,974 – $106,974 |
| Beaverton, OR | 1 | $101,504 | $101,504 – $101,504 |
| Detroit, MI | 1 | $97,032 | $97,032 – $97,032 |
| Cornelius, OR | 1 | $104,187 | $104,187 – $104,187 |
| Kildeer, IL | 1 | $112,278 | $112,278 – $112,278 |
| Newark, CA | 1 | $105,560 | $105,560 – $105,560 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $91,354 | $91,354 – $91,354 |
| Westerville, OH | 1 | $101,899 | $101,899 – $101,899 |
| Wisconsin, WI | 1 | $94,931 | $94,931 – $94,931 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 9 | $101,192 |
| 2025 | 7 | $101,504 |
| 2026 | 2 | $100,339 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $85,374 |
| Level II | 16 | $101,348 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).