H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Cognizant TriZetto Software Group, Inc. H-1B salaries

Cognizant TriZetto Software Group, Inc. filed 84 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $127,546 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$127,546
Middle half earn
$105,384 to $144,144
Top 10% earn over
$157,017
Certified filings
84

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Senior Manager, Software Developers19$151,7570%$143,416 – $159,910
Senior Manager, Computer Systems Engineers/Architects14$127,691−3%$120,827 – $145,532
Manager, Computer Systems Engineers/Architects11$112,965+5%$103,875 – $118,456
Manager, Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers8$97,053−8%$89,378 – $104,946
Senior Manager, Information Technology Project Managers7$144,144+6%$128,284 – $144,144
Senior Associate, Computer Systems Engineers/Architects6$79,196−4%$75,936 – $81,489
Manager, Software Developers4$122,866−7%$122,232 – $124,119
Associate Director, Information Technology Project Managers3$144,1440%$129,324 – $144,144
Senior Associate, Management Analysts2$77,376−13%$77,376 – $77,376
Associate Director, Computer Systems Engineers/Architects2$158,974+15%$158,974 – $158,974
Associate II, Computer Systems Engineers/Architects2$73,923−6%$73,923 – $73,923
Senior Associate, Software Developers2$108,077−3%$108,077 – $108,077
Senior Manager, Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers2$107,806−14%$101,504 – $114,109
Manager, Management Analysts1$127,400+11%$127,400 – $127,400
Associate Director, Software Developers1$154,877+3%$154,877 – $154,877

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Mesa, AZ19$127,691$109,438 – $144,144
Chandler, AZ12$120,702$114,873 – $131,622
Naperville, IL6$106,402$104,728 – $111,743
Gilbert, AZ5$144,144$89,378 – $144,144
Bridgewater, NJ5$158,974$103,730 – $158,974
Englewood, CO3$153,587$149,791 – $157,736
Parker, CO3$153,587$149,791 – $157,736
Hamel, MN2$135,200$135,200 – $135,200
Mckinney, TX2$118,456$118,456 – $118,456
Jersey City, NJ2$127,109$126,964 – $127,254
Coppell, TX2$124,103$122,216 – $125,990
Leander, TX2$106,372$105,987 – $106,756
Cary, NC2$134,690$124,597 – $144,784
Tempe, AZ2$147,950$146,047 – $149,854
Wixom, MI2$124,644$122,528 – $126,760
Phoenix, AZ2$100,807$87,365 – $114,249
Iselin, NJ1$125,528$125,528 – $125,528
Bolingbrook, IL1$144,560$144,560 – $144,560
Atlanta, GA1$75,130$75,130 – $75,130
Dayton, NJ1$179,982$179,982 – $179,982

By year

20235$118,539
202440$127,691
202524$123,614
202615$125,528

By experience level

Level II12$77,865
Level III24$110,053
Level IV48$144,144

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs