Employers
Computer Enterprises, Inc. H-1B salaries
Computer Enterprises, Inc. filed 43 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $125,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $125,000
- Middle half earn
- $108,250 to $145,300
- Top 10% earn over
- $170,000
- Certified filings
- 43
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 12 | $108,250 | $93,434 – $125,000 |
| Senior Developer | 5 | $145,000 | $122,400 – $145,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 3 | $124,000 | $124,000 – $134,800 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $125,000 | $119,700 – $187,500 |
| Software Quality Assurance Tester | 2 | $101,000 | $88,500 – $113,500 |
| AI Engineer | 2 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| DevOps Architect | 2 | $148,500 | $146,750 – $150,250 |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 2 | $90,000 | $87,500 – $92,500 |
| Programmer Analyst | 2 | $75,000 | $75,000 – $75,000 |
| Architect | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $145,000 | $145,000 – $145,000 |
| Senior Devleoper | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Security Architect | 1 | $185,000 | $185,000 – $185,000 |
| Principal Architect | 1 | $250,000 | $250,000 – $250,000 |
| Program Manager | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 – $170,000 |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $131,000 | $131,000 – $131,000 |
| Software Engineer Lead | 1 | $137,500 | $137,500 – $137,500 |
| Software Engineer Lead - GitHub Actions Developer | 1 | $166,400 | $166,400 – $166,400 |
| Software Engineer, Level 2 | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 21 | $131,000 | $100,000 – $150,000 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $145,000 | $132,500 – $145,000 |
| Apopka, FL | 2 | $250,000 | $250,000 – $250,000 |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Franklin, TN | 2 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $119,900 | $118,650 – $121,150 |
| Dublin, OH | 2 | $115,486 | $112,743 – $118,230 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $124,000 | $124,000 – $124,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Centennial, CO | 1 | $94,578 | $94,578 – $94,578 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $149,000 | $149,000 – $149,000 |
| Alparetta, GA | 1 | $124,000 | $124,000 – $124,000 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $166,400 | $166,400 – $166,400 |
| Plainsboro, NJ | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Round Rock, TX | 1 | $145,600 | $145,600 – $145,600 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | 7 | $106,500 |
| 2025 | 19 | $125,000 |
| 2026 | 16 | $125,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 6 | $87,500 |
| Level II | 13 | $114,400 |
| Level III | 12 | $134,250 |
| Level IV | 12 | $168,200 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).