H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Computer Management and Information Solutions Inc. H-1B salaries

Computer Management and Information Solutions Inc. filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $87,932 a year.

Median salary offered
$87,932
Middle half earn
$78,650 to $99,814
Top 10% earn over
$146,402
Certified filings
26

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer10$89,804$89,253 – $100,641
Programmer Analyst3$81,000$77,857 – $91,127
Web Developer3$71,053$70,502 – $74,026
Business Analyst2$73,944$70,616 – $77,272
Business Systems Analyst2$81,089$79,544 – $82,634
Computer Programmer1$57,491$57,491 – $57,491
SAP Consultant1$89,253$89,253 – $89,253
Senior Software Developer1$160,805$160,805 – $160,805
Senior Quality Assurance Analyst1$86,611$86,611 – $86,611
Software Engineer1$160,805$160,805 – $160,805
VP of Engineering (R&D)1$199,534$199,534 – $199,534

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Dayton, NJ7$89,253$80,153 – $89,253
Bethesda, MD2$77,857$76,286 – $79,428
Georgetown, TX2$87,870$86,627 – $89,112
Fort Lauderdale, FL2$82,566$81,583 – $83,548
New York, NY2$146,402$139,201 – $153,604
Irvine, CA2$89,678$83,339 – $96,018
Ventura, CA2$81,089$79,544 – $82,634
Campbell, CA1$101,254$101,254 – $101,254
Dallas, TX1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Hoboken, NJ1$160,805$160,805 – $160,805
Liberty Hill, TX1$86,611$86,611 – $86,611
Leander, TX1$57,491$57,491 – $57,491
San Antonio, TX1$67,288$67,288 – $67,288
Santa Clara, CA1$199,534$199,534 – $199,534

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202411$89,253
202510$80,800
20265$132,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I17$85,384
Level II6$81,806
Level III3$160,805

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).