Employers
Conglomerate IT Services Inc H-1B salaries
Conglomerate IT Services Inc filed 20 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Mar 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,298 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $93,298
- Middle half earn
- $85,036 to $103,329
- Top 10% earn over
- $108,826
- Certified filings
- 20
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| SQA Engineer | 5 | $85,925 | $82,000 – $91,374 |
| Software Developer | 4 | $106,049 | $101,670 – $108,826 |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $87,278 | $83,639 – $90,918 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $101,035 | $95,518 – $106,552 |
| BI Analyst | 1 | $103,501 | $103,501 – $103,501 |
| Business Intelligence Developer | 1 | $96,034 | $96,034 – $96,034 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $92,040 | $92,040 – $92,040 |
| Senior Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $105,602 | $105,602 – $105,602 |
| IT Engineer | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Database Engineer (Quickbase) | 1 | $87,173 | $87,173 – $87,173 |
| SQA Analyst | 1 | $82,368 | $82,368 – $82,368 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $102,846 | $99,856 – $105,836 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $89,606 | $88,390 – $90,823 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $92,882 | $89,404 – $96,361 |
| Sterling Heights, MI | 2 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $86,351 | $83,840 – $88,862 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Bolingbrook, IL | 1 | $82,368 | $82,368 – $82,368 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $96,034 | $96,034 – $96,034 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $103,501 | $103,501 – $103,501 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $108,826 | $108,826 – $108,826 |
| Fuquay Varina, NC | 1 | $103,272 | $103,272 – $103,272 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $105,602 | $105,602 – $105,602 |
| Mountain House, CA | 1 | $82,000 | $82,000 – $82,000 |
| Portland, OR | 1 | $112,070 | $112,070 – $112,070 |
| Tempe, AZ | 1 | $94,557 | $94,557 – $94,557 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | 13 | $96,866 |
| 2025 | 4 | $94,037 |
| 2026 | 1 | $91,374 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 19 | $92,040 |
| Level III | 1 | $105,602 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).