Employers
Connvertex Technologies Inc H-1B salaries
Connvertex Technologies Inc filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,398 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $102,398
- Middle half earn
- $87,485 to $112,752
- Top 10% earn over
- $117,832
- Certified filings
- 26
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Curam Developer | 11 | $104,000 | $88,878 – $107,318 |
| Software Developer | 8 | $111,956 | $98,696 – $114,618 |
| Curam Business Analyst | 3 | $80,538 | $80,538 – $85,602 |
| Computer Developer | 1 | $145,600 | $145,600 – $145,600 |
| Curam Software Developer | 1 | $113,547 | $113,547 – $113,547 |
| Information Technology Analyst | 1 | $80,142 | $80,142 – $80,142 |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $85,280 | $85,280 – $85,280 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| South Jordan, UT | 6 | $86,403 | $82,004 – $86,419 |
| Chicago, IL | 5 | $106,558 | $104,000 – $108,077 |
| Raleigh, NC | 3 | $113,547 | $113,547 – $113,547 |
| Durham, NC | 3 | $117,832 | $114,098 – $117,832 |
| Ann Arbor, MI | 2 | $91,333 | $91,333 – $91,333 |
| Harrisburg, PA | 2 | $92,394 | $92,394 – $92,394 |
| Salt Lake City, UT | 2 | $112,871 | $96,506 – $129,236 |
| Lisle, IL | 1 | $85,280 | $85,280 – $85,280 |
| Monmouth Junction, NJ | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $100,797 | $100,797 – $100,797 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $86,403 |
| 2024 | 13 | $92,394 |
| 2025 | 5 | $108,077 |
| 2026 | 6 | $106,288 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 25 | $100,797 |
| Level IV | 1 | $145,600 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).