Employers
Conversant Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Conversant Solutions Inc filed 42 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,473 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $99,473
- Middle half earn
- $91,645 to $112,986
- Top 10% earn over
- $114,941
- Certified filings
- 42
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 11 | $92,830 | $91,645 – $112,986 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $123,666 | $110,542 – $134,347 |
| Computer Programmer Analyst | 4 | $95,566 | $92,830 – $98,462 |
| Architect | 2 | $112,424 | $112,424 – $112,424 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $114,941 | $114,941 – $114,941 |
| System Administrator | 2 | $81,453 | $81,453 – $81,453 |
| Network Engineer | 2 | $97,593 | $93,796 – $101,390 |
| Data Scientist/Data Analyst | 2 | $107,016 | $107,016 – $107,016 |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Asst Project coordinator | 1 | $96,054 | $96,054 – $96,054 |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $89,814 | $89,814 – $89,814 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $89,814 | $89,814 – $89,814 |
| Network Analyst | 1 | $113,818 | $113,818 – $113,818 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $114,941 | $114,941 – $114,941 |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $89,814 | $89,814 – $89,814 |
| Senior Data Engineer/Architect | 1 | $117,811 | $117,811 – $117,811 |
| Software Developer / FrontEnd Developer | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Software Developer/Python Developer | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Software Developer/.Net Developer | 1 | $87,402 | $87,402 – $87,402 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Huntersville, NC | 22 | $105,113 | $91,645 – $112,986 |
| Charlotte, NC | 5 | $92,830 | $92,830 – $92,830 |
| Richmond, VA | 3 | $114,941 | $114,941 – $114,941 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 2 | $100,069 | $99,508 – $100,630 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 2 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $81,453 | $81,453 – $81,453 |
| Fulshear, TX | 1 | $105,186 | $105,186 – $105,186 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $96,054 | $96,054 – $96,054 |
| Overland Park, KS | 1 | $87,402 | $87,402 – $87,402 |
| Mount Laurel, NJ | 1 | $117,811 | $117,811 – $117,811 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $113,818 | $113,818 – $113,818 |
| Richardson, TX | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $81,453 |
| 2024 | 9 | $103,210 |
| 2025 | 21 | $107,016 |
| 2026 | 9 | $96,054 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 4 | $91,645 |
| Level II | 29 | $105,186 |
| Level III | 9 | $98,946 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).