Covenant Medical Center, Inc. H-1B salaries
Covenant Medical Center, Inc. filed 55 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $264,240 a year. The typical offer was 13% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Covenant Medical Center, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $264,240
- Middle half earn
- $76,118 to $294,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $430,207
- Certified filings
- 55
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Hospitalist | 9 | $278,720 | +1% |
| Progressive Cardiac Care RN | 3 | $82,368 | – |
| Anesthesiologist | 2 | $460,350 | +5% |
| Family Medicine Physician | 2 | $253,076 | +5% |
| Neonatologist | 2 | $346,420 | +24% |
| HM Medical Director and Staff Hospitalist | 2 | $394,112 | – |
| Physician, Allergy & Immunology | 2 | $276,754 | – |
| Resident Physician - Podiatry | 2 | $63,750 | – |
| Endocrinology Physician | 1 | $300,000 | +20% |
| Exercise Physiologist | 1 | $42,141 | −30% |
| Clinical Dietitian | 1 | $61,464 | −7% |
| Chaplain | 1 | $61,048 | +8% |
| Cardiovascular RN | 1 | $76,648 | – |
| Clinical Quality Value Analysis Administrator/Logistics Anal | 1 | $64,272 | – |
| General Internal Medicine Physician | 1 | $287,794 | +15% |
| Medical/Hematology Oncologist | 1 | $650,000 | – |
| Occupational Therapist | 1 | $83,138 | +16% |
| Pediatric Intensive Care Unit (“PICU”) Physician | 1 | $399,588 | – |
| Pathologist | 1 | $375,000 | +25% |
| Pediatrician | 1 | $264,000 | +20% |
| Physical Therapist | 1 | $78,832 | −3% |
| Internal Medicine Physician | 1 | $264,240 | +10% |
| Gastroenterology Physician | 1 | $750,000 | +50% |
| Physician, Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation | 1 | $336,960 | +19% |
| Physician (Endocrinology) | 1 | $264,723 | +10% |
| Progressive Cardiovascular Registered Nurse | 1 | $79,997 | – |
| Primary Care Physician | 1 | $244,400 | +2% |
| Pulmonary Care RN | 1 | $77,792 | – |
| Pulmonology and Critical Care Physician | 1 | $530,000 | +28% |
| Registered Nurse – 5 East Pulmonary Unit | 1 | $73,382 | – |
| Pulmonary Care Physician and Medical Director for Respirator | 1 | $461,900 | – |
| Registered Nurse Progressive Cardiac Care Unit | 1 | $73,382 | – |
| Registered Nurse (œRN) Critical Care Unit | 1 | $82,202 | – |
| Registered Nurse (“RN”) Pulmonary Unit | 1 | $75,587 | – |
| Registered Nurse (œRN) for 3 South 35/52 Weekender | 1 | $73,382 | – |
| Resident Physician | 1 | $67,000 | −8% |
| Resident Physician - Family Medicine | 1 | $73,567 | +3% |
| RN Progressive Cardiac Care Unit | 1 | $75,587 | – |
| Senior Clinical Data Analyst | 1 | $71,822 | −39% |
Where they work
| Waterloo, IA | 26 | $278,720 |
| Saginaw, MI | 21 | $79,997 |
| Lubbock, TX | 3 | $78,832 |
| Cedar Falls, IA | 3 | $253,076 |
| Bay City, MI | 1 | $244,400 |
| Marlette, MI | 1 | $650,000 |
By year
| 2024 | 15 | $253,076 |
| 2025 | 25 | $86,611 |
| 2026 | 15 | $278,720 |
By experience level
| Level I | 15 | $73,382 |
| Level II | 7 | $264,000 |
| Level III | 5 | $264,723 |
| Level IV | 7 | $394,112 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).