H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

CybeCys, Inc. H-1B salaries

CybeCys, Inc. filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $120,000 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$120,000
Middle half earn
$110,000 to $126,589
Top 10% earn over
$138,152
Certified filings
29

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Engineer11$120,000−13%$114,998 – $126,589
DevOps Engineer4$100,000−3%$100,000 – $100,000
ETL Consultant3$115,000+2%$114,513 – $115,000
Senior Software Engineer3$150,758+2%$137,748 – $150,758
Workday Reporting Specialist3$120,058–$114,442 – $120,058
Senior Database Administrator1$135,000+10%$135,000 – $135,000
Senior System Center Architect1$114,920–$114,920 – $114,920
Senior Dotnet Developer1$114,026+4%$114,026 – $114,026
ServiceNow Developer1$126,090+19%$126,090 – $126,090
Senior Systems Engineer1$150,758+18%$150,758 – $150,758

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Pittsburgh, PA4$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Leander, TX3$120,058$114,442 – $120,058
Fairfax, VA3$115,000$114,513 – $115,000
Washington, DC3$150,758$150,758 – $150,758
Laurel, MD2$130,545$128,318 – $132,772
Katy, TX2$126,589$126,589 – $126,589
Glen Allen, VA2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Cumming, GA1$119,995$119,995 – $119,995
Duluth, GA1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Justin, TX1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Indian Trail, NC1$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
Erie, PA1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Gainesville, VA1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Middletown, DE1$114,920$114,920 – $114,920
Malvern, PA1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Plano, TX1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Sterling, VA1$124,738$124,738 – $124,738

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$115,000
20248$112,013
202511$126,589
20266$110,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II19$114,026
Level III10$130,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs