Employers
Cyquent, Inc. H-1B salaries
Cyquent, Inc. filed 24 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $107,142 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $107,142
- Middle half earn
- $90,950 to $116,753
- Top 10% earn over
- $122,013
- Certified filings
- 24
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Software Engineer | 6 | $115,648 | $109,283 – $122,013 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $122,013 | $118,506 – $122,013 |
| Data Scientist | 3 | $88,462 | $85,571 – $88,462 |
| Information Technology Project Manager | 2 | $90,492 | $85,246 – $95,738 |
| Computer Programmer | 2 | $93,300 | $92,450 – $94,150 |
| Software Developer/Engineer | 2 | $97,614 | $97,614 – $97,614 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $129,615 | $121,269 – $137,961 |
| IT Software Quality Assurance Analyst/Tester | 1 | $89,000 | $89,000 – $89,000 |
| Robotic Process Automation Developer | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| Software Engineer /Technical Lead | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| Software Quality Assurance Tester | 1 | $87,672 | $87,672 – $87,672 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Linthicum Heights, MD | 5 | $122,013 | $97,614 – $122,013 |
| Atlanta, GA | 4 | $109,283 | $108,212 – $109,283 |
| Rockville, MD | 3 | $88,462 | $85,571 – $88,462 |
| Hanover, MD | 2 | $122,013 | $122,013 – $122,013 |
| Tracy, CA | 2 | $90,492 | $85,246 – $95,738 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Frederick, MD | 1 | $91,600 | $91,600 – $91,600 |
| Concord, NC | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $87,672 | $87,672 – $87,672 |
| Parker, CO | 1 | $89,000 | $89,000 – $89,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $146,307 | $146,307 – $146,307 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 4 | $109,000 |
| 2025 | 13 | $109,283 |
| 2026 | 7 | $88,462 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 6 | $93,038 |
| Level II | 18 | $109,283 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).