H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Data Solutions Inc H-1B salaries

Data Solutions Inc filed 92 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $109,262 a year.

Median salary offered
$109,262
Middle half earn
$102,690 to $118,128
Top 10% earn over
$126,751
Certified filings
92

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer57$106,974$102,294 – $113,547
Software Engineer8$112,923$106,205 – $113,870
Software Developer/SAP Business Analyst3$131,997$127,826 – $131,997
Software Developer/Functional Developer3$134,971$120,484 – $703,468
Software Developer/APM AppDynamics Engineer3$108,826$108,826 – $111,790
SAP Consultant3$102,877$102,877 – $115,690
Software Developer/Database Administrator2$117,811$115,367 – $120,255
Business Systems Analyst2$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Software Developer/Senior Software Developer2$108,514$104,811 – $112,216
Database Administrator1$90,189$90,189 – $90,189
Product Owner-Software1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Oracle Developer/Oracle DBA1$124,738$124,738 – $124,738
SAP Software Application Developer1$121,597$121,597 – $121,597
Software Developer/SAP Consultant1$128,502$128,502 – $128,502
Software Developer / SAP HCM Consultant1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Software Developer/ Software QA Lead1$92,435$92,435 – $92,435
Systems Engineer/ Windows Administrator1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Technical Business Analyst1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Phoenix, AZ8$102,294$102,294 – $107,250
Orlando, FL6$100,194$93,969 – $102,752
Little Elm, TX5$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Plano, TX4$112,923$111,192 – $112,923
Indianapolis, IN3$86,050$86,050 – $86,050
San Antonio, TX3$99,965$99,965 – $103,272
Issaquah, WA3$128,502$128,502 – $128,502
Leander, TX3$114,754$111,790 – $114,754
San Diego, CA3$121,597$121,597 – $121,597
Somerset, NJ3$131,997$127,826 – $131,997
Grand Rapids, MI2$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
Durham, NC2$113,537$111,951 – $115,123
Eden Prairie, MN2$108,098$105,685 – $110,510
New York, NY2$127,826$125,741 – $129,912
Sanford, FL2$97,063$95,997 – $98,129
Schaumburg, IL2$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Charlotte, NC2$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Broomfield, CO2$113,006$110,999 – $115,014
Independence, OH2$107,962$100,594 – $115,331
Norwell, MA2$112,986$112,986 – $112,986

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202311$103,272
202443$108,826
202533$109,262
20265$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II91$109,262
Level III1$134,971

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).