Employers
DataSoft, Inc. H-1B salaries
DataSoft, Inc. filed 35 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $110,000
- Middle half earn
- $99,226 to $117,364
- Top 10% earn over
- $125,806
- Certified filings
- 35
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 11 | $113,000 | $102,596 – $113,000 |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $122,699 | $92,082 – $122,699 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $111,124 | $108,446 – $116,709 |
| Senior Software Developer | 4 | $124,280 | $114,462 – $129,189 |
| Software Developer/Analyst | 3 | $110,000 | $106,095 – $110,000 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $90,022 | $90,022 – $90,022 |
| Data Manager | 1 | $87,298 | $87,298 – $87,298 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Consultant | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Automation Test Lead | 1 | $97,261 | $97,261 – $97,261 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $74,610 | $74,610 – $74,610 |
| QA Developer | 1 | $97,261 | $97,261 – $97,261 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $70,075 | $70,075 – $70,075 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Frisco, TX | 16 | $102,596 | $100,209 – $113,000 |
| Hartford, CT | 2 | $92,082 | $92,082 – $92,082 |
| Peoria, IL | 2 | $122,699 | $122,699 – $122,699 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $96,866 | $96,866 – $96,866 |
| Detroit, MI | 1 | $122,699 | $122,699 – $122,699 |
| Canton, MI | 1 | $102,190 | $102,190 – $102,190 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $112,986 | $112,986 – $112,986 |
| Bethesda, MD | 1 | $122,699 | $122,699 – $122,699 |
| Farmington, MI | 1 | $87,298 | $87,298 – $87,298 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Lebanon, TN | 1 | $135,699 | $135,699 – $135,699 |
| Olympia, WA | 1 | $132,059 | $132,059 – $132,059 |
| Raleigh, NC | 1 | $109,262 | $109,262 – $109,262 |
| Rochester, MI | 1 | $74,610 | $74,610 – $74,610 |
| Schaumburg, IL | 1 | $128,232 | $128,232 – $128,232 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 21 | $101,192 |
| 2025 | 6 | $111,493 |
| 2026 | 8 | $113,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $119,850 |
| Level II | 26 | $107,630 |
| Level III | 7 | $120,328 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).