Employers
Dcube Data Sciences Corporation H-1B salaries
Dcube Data Sciences Corporation filed 18 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,444 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $106,444
- Middle half earn
- $82,660 to $135,361
- Top 10% earn over
- $161,532
- Certified filings
- 18
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $64,580 | $62,290 – $66,870 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $122,000 | $122,000 – $122,000 |
| Systems Analyst | 2 | $83,221 | $82,660 – $83,782 |
| Data Analytics Manager | 1 | $145,246 | $145,246 – $145,246 |
| DevOps Systems Engineer | 1 | $78,000 | $78,000 – $78,000 |
| Architect | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $72,000 | $72,000 – $72,000 |
| Information Security Engineer | 1 | $98,300 | $98,300 – $98,300 |
| E-Discovery Data Analyst | 1 | $93,500 | $93,500 – $93,500 |
| Principal Software Engineer | 1 | $199,534 | $199,534 – $199,534 |
| Security Analyst | 1 | $114,587 | $114,587 – $114,587 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $129,667 | $129,667 – $129,667 |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $97,760 | $97,760 – $97,760 |
| Software Development Engineer | 1 | $137,259 | $137,259 – $137,259 |
| VP & Head of Solutioning and Partnerships | 1 | $300,000 | $300,000 – $300,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Irvine, CA | 6 | $109,880 | $82,940 – $122,000 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 2 | $148,917 | $123,608 – $174,226 |
| Fairfax, VA | 2 | $83,221 | $82,660 – $83,782 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Beverly Hills, CA | 1 | $129,667 | $129,667 – $129,667 |
| Glen Mills, PA | 1 | $72,000 | $72,000 – $72,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $300,000 | $300,000 – $300,000 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $93,500 | $93,500 – $93,500 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $137,259 | $137,259 – $137,259 |
| Research Triangle Park, NC | 1 | $114,587 | $114,587 – $114,587 |
| St. Louis, MO | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 – $60,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $72,000 |
| 2024 | 8 | $110,150 |
| 2025 | 7 | $114,587 |
| 2026 | 2 | $107,006 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 6 | $77,049 |
| Level II | 9 | $122,000 |
| Level III | 1 | $199,534 |
| Level IV | 2 | $142,623 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).