Employers
Devcare Solutions Limited H-1B salaries
Devcare Solutions Limited filed 52 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,550 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,550
- Middle half earn
- $95,950 to $112,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $121,000
- Certified filings
- 52
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 39 | $102,000 | $97,500 – $114,000 |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 5 | $70,000 | $70,000 – $90,000 |
| Computer Programmer | 2 | $98,500 | $96,250 – $100,750 |
| Project Manager/Scrum Master | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 – $70,000 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $88,000 | $88,000 – $88,000 |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $79,000 | $79,000 – $79,000 |
| Scrum Master/Project Manager | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Software (CRM) Developer | 1 | $97,000 | $97,000 – $97,000 |
| Software (CRM) Developer/Specialist | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Columbus, OH | 12 | $109,000 | $100,750 – $121,000 |
| Lansing, MI | 10 | $97,500 | $87,900 – $98,000 |
| Westerville, OH | 6 | $70,000 | $70,000 – $93,925 |
| Round Rock, TX | 3 | $101,200 | $101,200 – $108,100 |
| Harrisburg, PA | 3 | $110,000 | $100,500 – $111,000 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $101,000 | $94,500 – $107,500 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $126,090 | $126,090 – $126,090 |
| Chesterfield, MO | 1 | $97,000 | $97,000 – $97,000 |
| Camp Hill, PA | 1 | $97,000 | $97,000 – $97,000 |
| Allentown, PA | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Alexandria, VA | 1 | $1,476,000 | $1,476,000 – $1,476,000 |
| Dover, DE | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 – $103,000 |
| Des Moines, IA | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $101,200 | $101,200 – $101,200 |
| Nashville, TN | 1 | $97,000 | $97,000 – $97,000 |
| Middletown, PA | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Linthicum Heights, MD | 1 | $94,000 | $94,000 – $94,000 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Reynoldsburg, OH | 1 | $121,000 | $121,000 – $121,000 |
| Omaha, NE | 1 | $103,300 | $103,300 – $103,300 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 5 | $101,200 |
| 2024 | 20 | $97,000 |
| 2025 | 13 | $110,000 |
| 2026 | 14 | $102,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 4 | $70,000 |
| Level II | 33 | $101,200 |
| Level III | 14 | $113,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $112,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).