Employers
Dew Software,Inc. H-1B salaries
Dew Software,Inc. filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Nov 2025. Half of them paid more than $111,176 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $111,176
- Middle half earn
- $94,890 to $123,781
- Top 10% earn over
- $147,368
- Certified filings
- 21
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior technical program manager, Lighting Systems | 3 | $105,082 | $104,052 – $112,541 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $146,307 | $146,307 – $147,836 |
| Automation Engineer | 2 | $87,236 | $83,471 – $91,000 |
| Technical Project Manager | 2 | $110,313 | $107,936 – $112,690 |
| DevOps Program Engineer | 2 | $80,954 | $73,986 – $87,922 |
| Bigdata/Teradata Developer | 1 | $113,443 | $113,443 – $113,443 |
| Power BI Migration PIE Enhancement | 1 | $123,781 | $123,781 – $123,781 |
| Java Full Stack Programmer | 1 | $107,203 | $107,203 – $107,203 |
| Interiors Engineer | 1 | $94,786 | $94,786 – $94,786 |
| Salesforce Administrator | 1 | $147,368 | $147,368 – $147,368 |
| Senior Product Design Engineer | 1 | $87,589 | $87,589 – $87,589 |
| Sr Engineer - Interiors, Instrument Panel | 1 | $118,810 | $118,810 – $118,810 |
| Sr. Engineer Automotive E/E Systems Integration | 1 | $183,456 | $183,456 – $183,456 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $111,176 | $111,176 – $111,176 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Newark, CA | 6 | $104,978 | $94,812 – $117,874 |
| Southfield, MI | 5 | $103,022 | $87,589 – $105,082 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 3 | $146,307 | $146,307 – $147,836 |
| San Ramon, CA | 2 | $127,286 | $117,244 – $137,327 |
| Casa Grande, AZ | 1 | $79,706 | $79,706 – $79,706 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $105,560 | $105,560 – $105,560 |
| Mountain House, CA | 1 | $111,176 | $111,176 – $111,176 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $123,781 | $123,781 – $123,781 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $113,443 | $113,443 – $113,443 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 4 | $104,916 |
| 2024 | 5 | $146,307 |
| 2025 | 12 | $105,321 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 6 | $129,875 |
| Level II | 11 | $107,203 |
| Level III | 4 | $112,541 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).